The Reading Eagle was first published in January 1868 in Reading, Berks Co., Pennsylvania. I have abstracted the local personal names from the January, February and March newspaper issues.

Remember when you are searching, many times the editor used initials instead of full names. Sometimes the first initial is used and the middle name is spelled out. Sometimes Daniel and Samuel are spelled out and sometimes they are shortened to Dan'l and Sam'l. Sometimes Junior is abbreviated jun. and other times jr. Sometimes Ben. and Benj. are used for Benjamin.

Sometimes his lists were printed:

  • first name last name
  • last name, first name
  • last name first name

Sometimes there were typographical errors, for instance Issac instead of Isaac or Ivans instead of Ivan. Sometimes he printed Rev. Maclaughlin instead of G. W. Maclaughlin. DeB. is likely an abbreviation for De Benneville. Cad. is likely an abbreviation for Cadwallader. What is funny is to see Dr. Scholl in the list.

Sometimes instead of a first name he used honorifics:

  • Judge,
  • Officer,
  • Chief
  • Dr.,
  • Mr.,
  • Mrs.,
  • Miss,
  • Prof.,
  • Gen.,
  • Capt.,
  • Constable,
  • Commodore, 
  • General.

For ease in genealogical and family history research, if the person was deceased, I have added the word dec'd after the surname. If there was an actual death notice, the surname is in all CAPS. Occasionally there were some marriages.

Judge Heidenreich
William A. Wallace
G. O. Deise
J. Dupuy Davis
Henry Brobst
R. L. Jones
Miss Jennie Dyer dec’d
Rev. George W. Brush
Minnie Warren
Minnie Warren Nutt
Mrs. General Tom Thumb
Commodore Nutt
John Foley
Lenhart & Greth
J. Frederick Moers
Edward Hottenstein
Samuel Gruber dec’d
E. H. Shearer
G. L. Wilson        
H. M Nagle
G. S Herbein
Frank Reiser
Geo. De.B. Keim
Geo. M. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
Dr. Eugene Schoening
John S. Schroder
Daniel Miller
William Bray
E. W. Earl
John P. Lundy
Stutzman
Smeltzer
Stout
Mrs. G. Stoeckel
Daniel Ulrich
Samuel Lessing
Prof. Ben. Bieaman
John D. Stiles
Daniel Wannemacher
Lewis Healy
Danl. H. Creits
Elias Bittner
Eli Jager
children of Daniel Bauer dec’d
Daniel Bauer
Whartman
Dr. Whitman
child of Allen dec’d
Mrs. Allen
Richmond L. Jones
Henry Brobst
Henry Hottenstein
A. W. Potteiger
Dr. D. L. Beaver
Dr. D. R. Beaver
Dr. Turner
Dr. Scholl
Dr. Uhrich
Dr. H. S. Reeser
Dr. Weidman
Dr. Wallace
Dr. Brooke
Dr. Orner
Dr. Reuss
Dr. Coblentz
Dr. Kurtz
Dr. Dundore
Dr. Matthews
Dr. Luther
Dr. Nagle Sr.
Dr. Nagle Jr.
Dr. Curwin
Martin Luther
Jas. Z. Shearer
Ed. Hottenstine
D. A. Ulrich
W. M. Weidman
J. B. Brooke
Edward Wallace
P. F. Nagle
Jas. Matthews
S. L. Kurtz
Dr. R. D. Wenrich
Reuben Kindt
John Miller dec’d
Joel Miller
Samuel Schaeffer
Mr. Jones
Abraham Gehman
Owen B. Good
Mrs. Elizabeth Finger
Marks Behm
Seidel & Philips
Capt. E. Godfrey Rehrer dec’d
J. Thomas Smith
John Albrighton jr.
David Lomison
Samuel Albrighton
Judge Ryon
Dr. Edward Wallace
Dr. Martin Luther
Dr. Frank Reiser
Dr. W. M. Weidman
Dr. L. L Kurtz
Dr. H. M Nagle
Dr. C. H. Hunter
Dr. D. L. Beaver
Dr. D. L. Ulrich
Dr. J. B. Brooke
Dr. P. F. Nagle
Dr. R. L. Turner
D. A. Ulrich
J. R. Brooke
Chas. T. Orner
B. A. Beaver
Joseph Ganser
J. P. Jones
Jas. McKnight
S. E. Ancona
Lewis Richards
Judge Woodward
Judge Kessler
Judge Kutz
Jonathan K. Grim
Henry Van Reed
Eli S. Schwartz
Daniel Ermentrout
George T. Baer
Daniel Schweimler
Horatio Reinert
Charles Reinert
David Plugfelder
Hewn Beyer
Augustus Trexler
Levi Schlott
Franklin E. Reifsnyder
Levi Schlott
Jeremiah Heifert
Henry Miller
Cassel Shipe
Henry Noll
Henry Borrell
Jacob Lutz
Rudolph Wertz
James Trout
Charles Smith
Michael O’Brien
David Evans
George Neff
Telemachus Burket
David Evans
Worley Bell
John Hagan
Wm. Betz
Franklin Shultz
Francis Clark
John Young
Charles Briner
Andrew Riffert
Jacob C. Strauss
Wm. Zechman
Andrew Billman
Henry Seidel
Mary Fisher
Jacob Baum
Jacob Ernot
Wm. Kemp
Gabriel Garnet
Reuben B. Wartluff
Samuel Newkirk
Charles Smith
Mickey O’Brien
Worley Bell
John Hagan
Franklin Shultz
John Newkirk
Francis Clark
Charles Briner
Andrew Riffert
Jacob Baum
Reuben B. Wantluffft
Samuel Fegely
Jonathan Naftzinger
Daniel Kroninger
Samuel Kutz
David Kroninger dec’d
Isaac Richardson
Daniel Gruber
Jonathan Eirich
Robeson
F. L. Smith
J. S. Livingood
Moses K. Graeff
C. Davis
Van Reed
Joshua Keely
Aaron Bower
Henry Knoske
Henry F. Boyer
George McFatrich
Lewis Fehr
Geo. W. Goodrich
Samuel Whitaker
Jared Sassaman
John P. Miller
William Rowe
Patrick O’Reiley
Elias Reber
Henry L. Reed
Peter Brown
William Shearer
Henry Henninger dec’d
Daniel Hinninger
Abraham Hilbert
Daniel Bitler
Wm. K. Seaman
Samuel Balthaser
John Peiffer
Adam Rensing
Wm. Gerhart
Absalom Bensing
Rev. John Lund
Dr. Hibsman
Tobias Clouser
Alderman Richards
David Harvy
Detective Lyon
Detective Smith
Alderman Richards
John Kershner
David Harvey
David K. Harvey
W. Harrison Fay
Marcus Myer
Amos B. Wanner
Jesse G. Hawley
J. Howard Jacobs
A. D. Himelreich
Daniel B. Fisher
W. Harrison Fay
John Kershner
A. B. Wanner
Washington Richards
Mr. Clouser
H. Moser
William McNall
Geo. R. Field
John B. Goodhart
Nicholas H. Clay
John Kemp
Sebastin Echle
James D. Maurer
Henry Schrader
William Levan
Daniel Lewis
Samuel Segraves
Samuel P. Whitaker
John Briestly
Daniel Dillon
Levi Sharman
David Butcher
Thomas Boone
Peter Collens
Jacob D. Maurer
Peter Hample
Joseph Render
Edward Haggerty
George Leininger
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Tobias Barto
Jacob Heckman
Peter Tobias dec’d
Samuel Balthaser dec’d
Daniel F. Dietrich
Samuel Hertz dec’d
Sebulon Moser
Philip Borkey
Henry Gass
Enoch D. Wartluft
Joseph Renno
Benneville S. Richards dec’d
Wm. Schucker
Levi Potteiger
E. A. Leinbach
Nathan H. Landis
Davis Savage
John F. Henne
Wm. M. Reitler
Aaron F. Dundor
Joshua Grill
Harrison W. Stoudt
John E. Dundor
Benj. Santaz dec’d
George Reinzel
Levi Hoefer
Levi R. Snyder
John E. Maurer
John G. Withers dec’d
Daniel Swop dec’d
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag dec’d
Francis Herig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
C. Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Denk
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
Levi S. Hottenstein
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Benj. Zimmerman
Augustus Y. Rohrbach
Belle Boyd Harding
J. T. Valentine
Edward Tilden
W. N. Coleman
H. Z. Van Reed
Jonas Shalters
Jacob Shaffner
S. E. Ancona
Geo. Rieser
J. T. Jackson
Jas. McKnight
David E. Stout
J. T. Valentine
J. P. Jones
J. Pringle Jones
Jas. McKnight
F. G. Boas
C. A. Griesemer
Israel C. Becker
T. Yardley Brown
C. G. Hook
B. H. Brown
C. Stoltz
E. F. Gage
A. Nicholas
John Fehr
William S. Ritter
Jesse G. Hawley
N. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Christian Ritter
G. S. Herbein
G. J. Wilson
J. Frederick Moers
Edward Hottenstein
Samuel Gruber dec’d
E. U. Shearer
John Foley
Mrs. M. A. Kidder
Richmond L. Jones
Isaac Eckert
Nelson Ely
Joshua Coffield
Stephen Rehr
Michael Salmon dec’d
Dr. Bland
Miss Emma Toms
Dr. Kimbark
Charles Henry
James Maloney
Mayor Edwards
Gen. W. H. H. Davis
Mary S. Spotts
C. Biddle
Fredk. Lauer
Joseph Ganser
H. Moser
F. J. Obert
Fredk. W. Lauer
Meyer Einstein
George Lerch
J. T. Valentine
Edward Tilden
Guy R. Phelps
W. S. Olmstead
W. N. Coleman
H. Z. Van Reed
Jonas Shalters
Jacob Shaffner
S. E. Ancona
Geo. Rieser
J. T. Jackson
Jas. McKnight
David E. Stout
J. T. Valentine
J. P. Jones
J. Pringle Jones
Jas. McKnight
William McNall
Geo. R. Field
John B. Goodhart
Nicholas H. Clay
John Kemp
Sebastin Echle
James D. Maurer
Henry Schrader
William Levan
Daniel Lewis
Samuel Segraves
Samuel P. Whitaker
John Briestly
Daniel Dillon
Levi Sharman
David Butcher
Thomas Boone
Peter Coblenz
Jacob D. Maurer
Peter Hample
Joseph Render
Edward Haggerty
George Deininger
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
John H. Sell
John W. Bickel
Major Wm. B. Briner
Wm. Call
Rinzer Leahman
James Kessler
Carrie Augusta Moore
Levi Oberly
Henry Kockel
Isaac Bintzer
Levi Oberly
Edward Williams
Wm. Acetts
Stanley Kirby
J. Weinbach
John Reader
George R. Sheridan
E. Haggerty
Dr. McIntyre
Isaac Fisher
D. Wanner
C. Becker
Hiram S. Getz
Jesse G. Hawley
Michael McCullough
John S. Schroder
Wm. S. Young
John F. Moers
Wharton Morris
Henry Hawman
John G. Herman
Mahlon Kline
Hannah E. Long
Dr. Lanther
Hans Geary
Lewis Richards
Albert Bell
H. A. Seyfert
S. Seyfert
Hagerman
A. S. Richards
John Peiffer
Adam Bensing
Wm. Gerhart
Absalom Bensing
John H. Sell
A. H. Gernant
A. M. Keiser
J. Wright
C. Bensor
Harry Campbell
P. W. Glase
E. J. Kellogg
W. Kerling
J. Rhodes
Miss E. Leonard
E. Phillips
J. Boers
Geo. K. Whitner
H. Mull
B. C. Lamb
J. McDougal
Rev. B. Beatty
C. W. Tallot
Miss M. Barrick
J. H. Wenrick
Reese Miller
John Hill
Henry Reager
S. G. Logan
Rev. B. Beath
A. H. Gernant
R. Warner
W. H. Sprang
Joel High
John Adams
S. S. Leininger
E. E. Griesmere
G. M. Webber
H. Manderbech
J. B. Fisher
Harry Campbell
Henry Binckley
J. K. Bowman
J. G. Keiser
J. C. Yost
Lewis Scherff
J. Shirtz
C. Davis
S. Fasig
H. Fasig
H. Binckley
Levin
Levi Heming
C. F. Campbell
Moses Yocum
F. Stouch & lady
L. C. Paxsen
A. C. Worthington
E. A. Myers
C. C. Rice
B. Searach
P. Curling
H. Miller
W. G. Comerford
Jno. S. Erb
Henry Bear
E. Z. Griesemere
A. C. Corbin
Chris C. Rice
E. J. Rellog
Henry Dryfooz
Christ Stauffer
Daniel Herst
L. Moyer
Chas. Davis
J. W. Christman
A. Fareman
Dr. A. C. Hall
E. M. William
Frank W. Hazzard
Thomas Hinds & lady
Levin Hemming
P. W. Glaze
Wm. G. Comerford
F. Madeira
N. T. Tolwell
C. S. Kreamer
C. O. Elliott
J. Jackson
T. Stewart
H. Walter
Theo Bruner
E. B. Raigler
G. Ludwig
C. C. Dunkle
M. F. Wolf
H. H. Fisher
W. H. Seth
R. D. Bradmon
J. H. Philips
W. C. Smith
W. H. Fay
L. Potteiger
R. F. Leiby
E. Schafer
J. L. Gilbert
A. B. Johnson
A. K. Strunk
A. Krerr
J. Q. Seoff
J. F. Sturges
E. A. Bauer
D. B. Fisher
Miss Merkel
J. L. Hinely & wife
W. Manges
C. S. Fisher
T. L. Reed
W. Payne
S. Slenker
W. F. Fisher
A. Smith
D. K. Potteiger
E. Sailer
G. Weinzenbaum
J. R. Strieker
G. Hirsh
G. H. Croskey
D. Steinmetz
J. Mock
J. F. Evans
R. A. Bendana
B. Netz
D. Owen
H. Randland
J. G Kauffman
W. M. Kauffman
M H. Moore
M. Steinberger
H. W. Stauffer
RENNINGER, Harrison dec’d
Renninger, Abraham D.
Renninger, Abigail K.
HAGENBUCH, Daniel dec’d
GEISE, Willoughby dec’d
Edward Hottenstein
Samuel Gruber dec’d
E. H. Shearer
Jacob Heckman
Peter Tobias dec’d
Samuel Balthaser dec’d
Daniel F. Dietrich
Samuel Hertz dec'd
Sebulon Moser
Philip Borkey
Henry Gass
Enoch D. Wartluft
Joseph Renno
Benneville S. Richards dec’d
Wm. Schucker
Levi Potteiger
E. A. Leinbach
Nathan H. Landis
Davis Savage
John E. Henne
Wm. M. Reitler
Aaron F. Dundor
Joshua Grill
Harrison W. Stoudt
John E. Dundor
Benj. Sontag dec’d
George Reinsel
Levi Hoefer
Levi K. Snyder
John E. Maurer
John G. Withers dec’d
Daniel Swop dec’d
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag dec’d
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbrug
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Batz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
Levi S. Hottenstein
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Benj. Zimmerman
Augustus Y. Rohrbach
E. W. Earl
H. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
John Foley
E. Mishler
J. P. Jones
Jas McKnight
E. E. Ancona
Rev. T. R. Vickroy
J. T. Valentine
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
John s. Schroder    
Daniel Miller
William Bryson
J. G. Wilson
J. Frederick Moers
J. Depuy Davis
John Leonard
Wm. Vahghan
Hans Geary
J. H. Horner
M. B. Lowry
George Illig
Capt. Charles Snyder
Dr. George A. Moore
Mrs. M. G. Pollard
E. A. Pollard
Henry . Keim
Charles Longenderfer
John H. Spatz
Joseph Ganser
H. Moser
David Neff
Fred. Lauer
J. T. Valentine
Edward Tilden
Fredk. W. Lauer
Tobias Barto
Guy R. Phelps
W. S. Olmstead
W. N. Coleman
H. Z. Van Reed
Jonas Shalters
Jacob Shaffner
S. E. Ancona
Geo. Rieser
J. T. Jackson
Jas. McKnight
David E. Stout
J. T. Valentine
J. P. Jones
J. Pringle Jones
Jas. McKnight
F. J. Obert
William McNall
Geo. R. Field
John B. Goodhart
Nicholas H. Clay
John Kemp
Sebastin Echle
James D. Maurer
Henry Schrader
William Levan
Daniel Lewis
Samuel Segraves
Samuel P. Whitaker
John Briestly
Daniel Dillon
Levi Sharman
David Butcher
Thomas Boone
Peter Collens
Jacob D. Maurer
Peter Hample
Joseph Render
Edward Haggerty
George Leininger
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Isaac Knoll
William Gross
George K. Rentshler
Rev. John Henry Hopkins
Henry M. Keim
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Mr. Kachel
Augustus Hertzel
Officer Lewis
Edward D. Loeb
Wm. Brown
Officer Butcher
John LeCann
Officer Butcter
Jacob Conrad
John S. Ermentrout
J. L. Ermentrout
I. Jones
S. Kurtz
T. Blandis
D. B. Cinture
J. A. Fidler
Chas. Mohr
Dan’l Fisher
A. M. F. Watson
Mayne J. Stump
A. B. Faust
Rees Davis
L. S. Custer
W. P. Givan
John C. Reed
J. Lightfoot
Chas. Lichtenthaler
B. Betdorff
G. W. Windersteen
J. W. Beatty
F. Richards & lady
J. Schaffer
Peter Leininger
G. F. Spangler
Chas. M. Botts
S. Shilling
James Kasely
Leon Hirsh
James Gibson
Charles Newhard
Frank Rimbold
John C. Kleth Sr.
Dr. Levi G. Batdorf
Abraham Beiber
Levi Gresh
Geo. Kutz
A. J. Dondor
J. H. Keller
Miss Addie Jones
Mrs. James Jones
W. T. Krum
D. W. Knew
E. A. Baur
John Shay
John B. Stryker
J. D. Griesemer
Geo. R. Hill
John Dennis
H. C. Wilson & family
James Morgan
A. J. Myers
J.G. Gernant
Sam’l Kaufmann
Mr. Wilson
J. R. Spang
E. Hoch
H. W. Campbell
C. G. Carter
H. B. Conrad
C. F. Filbert
Miss Lizzie Claydon
Michael Sweeney
Theo O. Kryder
A. J. Freed
Harry Stauffer
John N. Shearer
Thos. Mooney
Wm. Smith
C. F. Adams
H. R. Reskirt
G. B. Good
Levi Good
John Reiter
Martin L. Weidner
Bentley J. Yundt
David Wentzel
John Evans Sr.
John Evans Jr.
Adam Wendling
Jacob Bechel
Henry K. Bechtold
S. S. Wallace
James Deal
Neaton S. Griffith
S. R. Griffith
John O. Deininger
Jacob Frank
C. Hershey
Amanda Sherman
Thos. Schneyers
J. Dunckle
J. Funk
Geo. W. Brommer
Thos. Donenhower
H. J. Greaves
Josiah Arndt
D. Price
Miss Smith
Hugo Wendland
Levi Reher
Reuben Hain
A. Hain
J. Hain
John Bright
J. R. Kalbach
Elijah Fisher
Daniel Hauter
Isaac Huyett
Samuel Schepp
John Simpson
Samuel Balthaser dec’d
Daniel F. Dietrich
Samuel Hertz dec’d
Sebulon Moser
Philip Borkey
Henry Gass
Enoch D. Wartluft
Joseph Renno
Benneville S. Richards dec’d
Wm. Schucker
Levi Potteiger
E. A. Leinbach
Nathan H. Landis
Davis Savage
John F. Henne
Wm. M. Reitler
Aaron F. Dundor
Joshua Grill
Harrison W. Stoudt
John E. Dundor
Benj. Sontag
George Reinsel
Levi Hoefer
Levi R Snyder
John K. Maurer
John G. Withers dec’d
Daniel Swop
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag dec’d
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spy
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberg
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentsel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
Elias Graff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fuller
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Sebleman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
Levi S. Hottenstein
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Benj. Zimmerman
Augustus Y. Rohrbach
Meyer Einstein
George Lerch
G. S. Herbein
Christian Ritter
J. A. Dudley
J. P. Jones
Jas. McKnight
S. E. Ancona
Rev. T. R. Vickroy
Edward Hottenstein
Samuel Gruber
E. H. Shearer
C. A. Griesemer
Harvey Riley
Fredk. Lauer
David Neff
J. T. Valentine
Edward Tilden
Guy R. Phelps
W. S. Olmstead
W. N. Coleman
H. Z. Van Reed
Jonas Shalters
Jacob Shaffner
S. E. Ancona
Geo. Rieser
J. T. Jackson
Jas. McKnight
David E. Stout
J. T. Valentine
J. P. Jones
J. Pringle Jones
Jas. McKnight
F. J. Obert
F. G. Boas
C. A. Griesemer
Israel C. Becker
T. Yardley Brown
Fredk. Lauer
G. S. Herbein
C. Stolz
H. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. Deb. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
Henry M. Keim
John S. Schroeder
Daniel Miller
William Bryson
E. W. Earl
G. J. Wilson
Judge Heidenrich
Bernhart
Brison
Heine
Gery
Hawman
Homan
Daniel Miller
Jacob Miller
Rhoads
Schick
Smith
Wilks
McCullough
Maltzberger
Deysher
Fox
Garst
Hoffmaster
Schroeder
Lauer
Eckert
Jackson
Jane E. Caldwell
Joseph Rissle
Joseph Schaefer
Mrs. Simmons
Frank Grant
C. Scull
B. Frank Boyer
J. G. Herman
Peter Wanner
Isac Erb
J. L. Stichter
John Carlion
Matthias Mengel
C. H. Hessler
G. A. Griesemer
G. S. Herbein
David Neff
Fredk. Lauer
J. Frederick Moers
Samuel Gruber
Charles Longenderfer
John H. Spatz
D. D. Lerch
Fredk. W. Lauer
G. J. Wilson
Tobias Barto
Benj. Sontag
George Reinsel
Levi Hoefer
Levi K Snyder
John E. Maurer
John G. Withers
Daniel Swop
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S.Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentsel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbrug
John Fitterling
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Render
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Seimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fuller
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Batz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam
Levi S. Hottenstein
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Benj. Zimmerman
Augustus Y. Rohrbach
E. W. Earl
H. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
John Foley
E. Mishler
J. P. Jones
Jas McKnight
E. E. Ancona
Rev. T. R. Vickroy
J. T. Valentine
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
John S. Schroder    
Daniel Miller
William Bryson
J. G. Wilson
J. Frederick Moers
J. Depuy Davis
John Leonard
Wm. Vahghan
Hans Geary
J. H. Horner
M. B. Lowry
George Illig
Capt. Charles Snyder
Dr. George A. Moore
Mrs. M. G. Pollard
E. A. Pollard
Henry . Keim
Charles Longenderfer
John H. Spatz
Joseph Ganser
H. Moser
David Neff
Fred. Lauer
J. T. Valentine
Edward Tilden
Fredk. W. Lauer
Tobias Barto
Guy R. Phelps
W. S. Olmstead
W. N. Coleman
H. Z. Van Reed
Jonas Shalters
Jacob Shaffner
S. E. Ancona
Geo. Rieser
J. T. Jackson
Jas. McKnight
David E. Stout
J. T. Valentine
J. P. Jones
J. Pringle Jones
Jas. McKnight
F. J. Obert
William McNall
Geo. R. Field
John B. Goodhart
Nicholas H. Clay
John Kemp
Sebastin Echle
James D. Maurer
Henry Schrader
William Levan
Daniel Lewis
Samuel Segraves
Samuel P. Whitaker
John Briestly
Daniel Dillon
Levi Sharman
David Butcher
Thomas Boone
Peter Collens
Jacob D. Maurer
Peter Humple
Joseph Render
Edward Haggerty
George Leininger
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Elizabeth Newlin
Dorah Keim
Edward Thomas
W. Brunt
George Reed
Owen Landis
Dorah Keim
Abigal Holland
Elizabeth Newlin
Jonathan Hese
E. Thomas
L. Gyer
Lewis Snyder
Kate Jones
Anna Jones
Edward Thomas
A. S. Jones
W. Brant
C. A. Griesemer
S. Shearer
C. H. Hesser
Joshua Owen
J. W. Fisher
Gen. Wright
John Carlion
J. L. Stichter
George R. Sheridan
John C. Forrmaster
Rev. Dr. Thayer
John S. Gengler
Daniel Batdorf
John Peitier
Adam Bensing
William Gearhart
Absolom Bensing
John Koons
Daniel Stonewertz
C. W. Beck
Jonathan Peiffer
Wm. Livingood
Hagenman
J. S. Richards
John Ehner
J. Bowman Bell
William Eckert
Isaac Eckert
Solomon Hirsh
H. W. Smith
J. S. Richards
Reuben F. Leiby
Simon S. Kline
Rebecca Leiby
Alfred Arnt

J. P. Jones
Jas. McKnight
S. E. Ancona
Joel High
Harrison Edinger
M. L. Keen
Peter Leininger
Ezra Miller
John Hill
Nichols Kachel
Martin Brown
John L. Brown
Mrs. Burkholder
Mrs. Isaac Graff
Miss Rebecca Good
Miss Eliza Dongee
Mrs. Geo. Copp
Mrs. Edward Fisher
Mrs. Samuel Keiser
Mrs. Peter Keiser
Mrs. Sam’l Lindemuth
Mrs. Percival Brown
Mrs. Nicholas Kachel
Miss Emma Wise
Mrs. S. S. Searle
Mrs. Samuel Bickel
Joseph Klahr
E. Phillips
Geo. Stoudt
L. R. Deppen
J. L. Sharft
W. K. Hertzhoch
Miss Stoudt
John S. Hill
Gen. J. W. Fisher
Samuel K. Whitner
Frederick Schneyer
Henry Dryfoos
D. R. Plank
J. G. Kaufmann
W. M. Kaufman
Isaac Erb
Benj. Seidel
Sm. D. Seltzer
Wm. Z. Smith
E. H. Bear
F. H. Umstead
Wm. Snovel
J. R. Frees
W. A. Deitrich
Jno. S. Everhard
Christian Spaiter
H. W. Sigmond
Wm. Shafer
Adam Moyer
E. Catup
Benj. Kline
Benj. Leibering
J. B. Sytker
Chas. Moore
E. J. P. Hoffman
Valentine Hartman
Jeremiah Hartman
Peter Hartman
Jacob D. Leibelsperger
J. Beller
S. Shaeffer
Sm. Hopple
Amos Schmehl
Lewis Deinbach
J. Z. Griesemer
P. S. Keffer
Miss Lydia A. Keer
Wm. Hinnershitz
David Haring
Benj. Shalter
A. Hiestaud
J. L. Shannon
J. C. Miller
Patrick Rehill
Henry Reinert
Sam’l K. Whitner
Martin Brown
Nicholas Rachel
Jno. Brown
J. S. Brown
J. S. Moyer
H. A. Miller
Ben Seidle
S. Brendlinger
J. R. Leininger
C. F. Shutz
G. R. Caseley
Henry Davis
Amos Snyder
Moses Bickel
J. N. Brough
J. Cosgrove
Miss Mary Roney
Alex Covmay
W. J. Penapacker
David Shrimp
Samuel Gardner
G. Gardner
Lewis Simmons
Ashton Brady
Adam Althouse
Daniel Weitzel
John Sloudt
David R. Koenig
Wm R. Ruth
Geo. W. Yeager
Chas. Reifsnyder
Jonathan Seiback
Elias Gerhart
F. S. Ludwig
Benj. Miller
Benneville Lenges
Hiram Miller
A. U. Sweart
Adam Ernst
John Schaum
M. L. Weidner
Henry Esterly
Samuel Hartman
J. Romig
Wm. Grubb
J. Westley
A. Dick
Wm. Durhman
S. L. Ehrgood
C. C. Thompson
J. H. Reinard
Geo. H. Sassaman
E. K. Miller
A. Rapp
Adam Olinger
B. A. Glase
A. Young
Mrs. S. Moyer
D. H. Snyder
H. H. Yorgy
Henry Koch
J. B. McLean
H. B. Scharer
A. K. Herbein
B. B. Scharer
J. Curry
Chas. Knabb
P. Kuser
E. K. Levan
C. Schaeffer
Henry Greaves
A. H. Brumbach
G. Beachtel
W. M. Keim
E. B. Porvell
J. Rogers
C. S. Thompson
G. Weidner
L. W. Roberts
Warren Knox
A. Seival
KERSHNER, Peter
William S. Ritter
Jesse G. Hawley
Mrs. Anna Duggen
Mrs. Georgia Adams
J. Mansen
Mrs. Mary Crouse
W. Wiekel
Herbert Noonsen Jr.
W. W. Powell
L. Chase
Mrs. Gen. Rodman
J. Busser
Andrew J. Goodhart
Jacob Wentzel
William Rapp
Amos Esterley
C. S. Erb
A. Rupp
Evan Mishler
Solomon Coller
Andrew Weis
Wm. G. Gernand
Frank Grant
C. Scull
B. Frank Boyer
Isaac Erb
J. L. Stichter
J. T. Valentine
C. Stolz
Tobias Barto
Benj. Sontag
George Reinsel
Levi Hoefer
Levi K Snyder
John E. Maurer
John G. Withers
Daniel Swop
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentsel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbrug
John Fitterling
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Render
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Seimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fuller
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Batz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam
Levi S. Hottenstein
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Benj. Zimmerman
Augustus Y. Rohrbach
E. W. Earl
H. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
John Foley
E. Mishler
J. P. Jones
Jas McKnight
E. E. Ancona
Rev. T. R. Vickroy
J. T. Valentine
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
John S. Schroder    
Daniel Miller
William Bryson
J. G. Wilson
J. Frederick Moers
J. Depuy Davis
John Leonard
Wm. Vahghan
Hans Geary
J. H. Horner
M. B. Lowry
George Illig
Capt. Charles Snyder
Dr. George A. Moore
Mrs. M. G. Pollard
E. A. Pollard
Henry . Keim
Charles Longenderfer
John H. Spatz
Joseph Ganser
H. Moser
David Neff
Fred. Lauer
J. T. Valentine
Edward Tilden
Fredk. W. Lauer
Tobias Barto
Guy R. Phelps
W. S. Olmstead
W. N. Coleman
H. Z. Van Reed
Jonas Shalters
Jacob Shaffner
S. E. Ancona
Geo. Rieser
J. T. Jackson
Jas. McKnight
David E. Stout
J. T. Valentine
J. P. Jones
J. Pringle Jones
Jas. McKnight
F. J. Obert
William McNall
Geo. R. Field
John B. Goodhart
Nicholas H. Clay
John Kemp
Sebastin Echle
James D. Maurer
Henry Schrader
William Levan
Daniel Lewis
Samuel Segraves
Samuel P. Whitaker
John Briestly
Daniel Dillon
Levi Sharman
David Butcher
Thomas Boone
Peter Collens
Jacob D. Maurer
Peter Hample
Joseph Render
Edward Haggerty
George Leininger
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Rev. Geo. W. Maclaughlin
Rev. C. T. MacCauley
Rev. B. Bausman
Henry Eppihimer
Edward Eppihimer
Dr. Luther
Dr. Bunn
Rev. Dr. Castle
Christian Ritter
Amos H. Deysher
F. S. Boas
E. A. Howell
C. S. Butler
C. E. Stout
William Maguire
F. S. Boas
John F. Weitzel
Lewis Shaneman
Wm. Maguire
E. A. Howell
W. G. Groul
Alfred Wartman
P. M. Coleman
Charles Steffenberg
Henry Wartman
Wm. F. Dougherty
J. B. Cleaver
Charles Getz
Charles H. Keeler
George Britton
Daniel Snyder
G. Geager
John S. Snyder
Charles Turner
Daniel Kilpatrick
Wm. E. Ubil
H. Fisher
Wm. P. Austin
H. Fisher
H. B. Smeck
Paul Hungerford
Theodore Stackhouse
William Hambert
Isaac Sheetz
Benj. Steffenberg
George J. Kilmer
Daniel Call
Aaron Sheetz
Henry Hoffmaster
John R. Hoffmaster
Iven Hoffmaster
Samuel Rorke
Wm. Strawbridge
H. D. Markley
Benj. D. Hemmig
David Fox
John D. Morris
Solomon Brubaker
Franklin S. Whitman
John A. Burkert
John B. Maxton
Henry Hain
George Bitting
William Lewis
Solomon Deem
Daniel Bitler
Samuel Kutz
James Schmeck
Jacob S. Goodhart
Joseph Shearer
Daniel Spohn
Charles A. Ringle
James A. Landis
James Nagle
William Call
William I. Clouse
John R. Hassinger
David Fox
Levi Richards
H. M. Ranney
Adam Frees
William Krick
William T. Yeich
Elijah Auman
Wm. R. McIlvaine
William A. Sands
Henry Rhoads
David Markely
David Neff
William Shadel
David Sheiry
Henry Goodman
George Christman
George W. Hantch
Henry Hartman
Benjamin Hartman
Amos Graul
William Birder
William Y. Lyon
Michael Walter
David Ely
Louis Richards
W. S. Kissinger
Martin L. Weidner
John G. Kauffman
Llewellyn Kauffman
Samuel Kauffman
George W. Raeges
Miss B. E. Kepner
H. Mallyers
Fran. J. Renhart
D. B. Weinhold
H. Binckley
Frank Parvin
John Graver
John P. Mast
Silas L. Early
P. J. Tryse & lady
Mrs. J. Barnet & daughter
D. M. Arrowsmith
Elias Staudt & son
C. Huyett
H. G. Bare
S. Fasig
John Shank
H. S. Althouse
J. B. Rouse
S. L. Saylor
Dr. Owen M. Wiley
Henry Cole
Adam E. Dundore & lady
M. Z. Geiger
John S. Hoover
G. W. Peifer
Wm. Huntzinger
Wm. J. Mohr
Hon. A. G. Curtis
David Herst
Christian Stauffer
C. David
L. Moyer
Miss Moyer
J. Eckert
Geo. K. Whitner
D. S. Thomas
Adam Ferg
B. J. Reiter
Dr. C. M. Hoffman
D. H. Laush
N. S. Ludwig
J. Ludwig
Clarence Linden
S. Licey
A. Klase
J. Mengel
J. B. Williamson
Wm. Graham
Amos Melot
W. E. Reitl
E. Sidlez
H. C. Muchs
I. Dondor & wife
D. Wenrich
D. Althouse
Michael O. Wenrich
W. J. Patterson
I. M. Armstrong
C. L. Turner
F. T. Kirby
D. B. Fisher
J. D. Seighheld
D. H. Miller
Cyrus Kutz
E. Hottenstine
P. Hendricks & wife
E. S. Bear
W. L. Gunther
J. B. Evans
H. Reider
Phillip Matthews
A. Keefer
H. Redcay
D. Redcay
S. Fichtorn
D. Landies
M. Landies
J. Youndt
Wm Lessley
D. Solemberger
J. Frankhouse
Cyrus Fichthorn
L. Wolt
W. C. Nelson
G. Sandoe
J. Hallen
A. B. Colden
W. H. Eichelberger
G. Crandall
G. Sensing
C. Yort
Martin Elmer
S. Warst
H M. Clousey
J. Latshorn
Miss S. Levan
Mrs. E. Shalter
E. Winters
J. Shock
J. Deterk
P. Wright
R. Lincoln
J. Fretz
F. Weilg
G. W. Snyder
D. L. Rhodes
P. S. Kaeffer
L. Evan
G. Heckman
C. L. Turner
J. W. Landis
H. Van Buskirk
. C. Hornberger
J. Z. Griesemer
L. A. Weisner
A. Kieffer
M. McNair
J. E. Snyder
L. S. Early
A. S. Ely
H. Miller
J. DeTurck
S. Boltz & lady
E. M. Boltz
H. Sanders
P. Marquette
M. McGloughlin
J. Hillman
A, Ottman
F. Field
J. P. Haustner
Miss M. A. Stoner
Miss S. Stoner
A. Hook
J. Boyer
J. Hickman
J. E. Semplin
H. . Linderman
Wm. Kerper
B. F. Millard
Geo. Newkirk
Hiram Miller & Wife
Astle Kershuer
D. P. Dietrich
Reuben Hassler
Joel Sayer
John Hunter
James Brumbuch
Jonas Herbine
Joseph Smith
C. Knabb
Abraham Briel
N. G. Christman
Wm. Dietrich
Geo. Redcay
Henry Sharer
Wm. F. Goodhart
Wm. Goodhard
Amos Boone
Amos Reifle
M. Althouse
Wm. Schweitzer
Thomas Jacobs
Jacob Palesgrove
Samuel Becker
Louis Woodward
Daniel Brown
E. B. Slichter
J. H. Thompson
Daniel Focht
Henry Goheen
S. C. Goheen & wife
Henry Drumhiser
E. Drumhiser
E. Conrad
Wm. Conrad
Henry Conrad
J. D. Kistler
J. F. Huntzinger
Jacob Fretz
Sam’l Fretz
H. A. Esterly
Martin Weidner
Sam’l Heiter
Lael Romig
F. Hipple
Amos Herbein & wife
Jacob Bellse
Jacob Fees
John Ritter
S. S. Rhodes
H. K. Bechtel
J. M. Hills
E. Zeiger
Peter Ubil
A. Fosnocht
J. P. Haus
John Stupelbine
Geo. Huffman
Michael Hoffman
Henry Swineherd
A. Call
John Guldin
N. Yerkel
T. A. Buckley
Seth Ziegler
Samuel Sailor
E. Reber
J. Yarnell
W. Shell
W. Grubb
G. Zerr
I. Yost
Reily Fisher
J. Fritz
W. Lauer
A. Fisehr
I. Huyett
H. G. Fritz
D. Wanner
W. Pennepacker
J. Fincher Jr.
H. Heiser
A. Bright
G. R. Senseing
E. Harding
A. Koller
J. Lebo
W. Gotshall
J. Bechtel
S. Fritz
J. Reber
B. Reber
J. Evans
W. Valentine
J. R. Betchtel
W. Freeborn
C. M. Heister
B. Heister
J. Pennepackers
I. G .Huyett
H. M. Chase
David Stauffer
H. Spalding
E. Northamer
E. Reoger
Christ. Flickering
Chas. Clouse
SHEARER, Rebecca
Peter D. Shearer
Henry Gass
Enoch D. Wartluft
Joseph Renno
Benneville S. Richards
Wm Schucker
Levi Potteiger
E. A. Leinbach
Nathan H. Landis
Davis Savage
John F. Henne
Wm. M. Reitler
Aaron F. Dundor
Joshua Grill
Harrison W. Stoudt
John E. Dundor
Benj. Sontag
George Reinsel
Levi Hoeter
R. Snyder
John E. Mauer
John G. Withers
Daniel Swop
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag
Francis Heilg
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Wenter
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharein Heckman
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling
Henry Kachel
William L. Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Mover
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John R. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Botz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam
Levi S. Hottenstein
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Philander Tiffany
Auburn Erwin
Frederick Lauer
Gen. John A. Logan
A. Sanderson
Jacob Becker
Wm. B. Albright
Mr. Carpenter
Capt. Rehrer
H. R. Hawman
Jesse G. Hawley
Amos Esterly
George Getrost
C. Longenderfer
Ephraim Armstrong
C. Stolz
George F. Gage
G. A. Nocholls
John A. Conrad    
Tobias Barto
J. L. Getz
J. DePuy Davis
Richmond L. Jones
Henry A. Hottenstein
Henry B. Brobst
J. Warren Woodward
Charles Kessler
David Kutz
Wharton Morris
Tobias Barto
John Fox
W. B. Greisemer
J. D. Wanner
Henry Reider
L. H. Leiss
L. M. Gerhart
Chas. H. Fritz
Wm. S. Young
Jacob Shartle
Benj. Levan
Geo. Lash
Joseph Muthart
Silas W. Fisher
Jacob Conrad
James S. Bell
Andrew Kurr
John G. Glase
D. S. Zacharias
Andrew Strassberger
John S. Ermentrout
J. G. Jones
D. McKnight
Henry Z. VanReed
Samuel Summons
Jacob Young
David Kutz
Chas. H. Fritz
Joseph Ganser
M. K. Boyer
J. S. Hoyer
Joseph Ritter
Wm. H. Gernand
Fred. Lauer
M. McCullough
B. F. Haas
John Ralson
W. McNall
D. A. Stout
Jacob C. Hoff
Levi J. Smith
T. W. Allison
B. F. Haas
M. B. Scull
William Heidenreich
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Wm. Greth
Samuel Wentzel
David A. Stout
Rev. J. A. Hood
Daniel Ermentrout
J. Morrill Linn
E. Mishler
Col. H. B. Hawman
Daniel G. Moers
Dr. S. P. Boyer
Michael K. Boyer
Rev. Thos. B. Thayer
Edward Williams
William Adsetts
James Griesemer
Jacob Bushong
G. A. Nicolls
Samuel Frees
J. V. Craig
J. E. Wootten
J. T. Jackson
John Richards
F. Boas
D. E. Stout
Rev. John P. Lundy
John G. Hermann
Andrew J. Goodhart
Jacob Wentzel
Frank Grant
Amos Esterly
Charles Longenderfer
George Getrost
Abraham Krick
Philip Orth
Charles Herbein
Isaac R. Fisher
Peter D. Wanner
S. M. Rea
M. Mengel
Wm. Heidenreich
Levi Scholott
Gen. Tobias Barto
Henry Bushong
Jacob Bushong
Gen. Tobias Barto
J. P. Jones
Jas. McKnight
S. E. Ancona
Louis Richards
Judge Kutz
Levi Potteiger
Henry Wile
John Fehr
Frederick Xavier Bushrer
Joseph Bushrer
George M. Hays
Caroline Hays
William Fichthorn
Joseph Henry
N. S. Ludwig
J. Ludwig
P. Hoffaur
A. Rachel
D. Hetzog
J. Saul
S. Saul
Miss E. Fisher
Miss S. Dundore
R. Davis
J. Dauber
H. Moll
Levi Mast
J. Petershine
C. H. Engle
J. L. Brown
A. H. Gernant
D. Snyder
H. Z. Van Reed
W. Leitheiser
R. Adams & lady
J. VanReed
W. L. Kern
A. Huy
S. Shilling
A. E. Kline
Mrs. Smith
Levi Hemming
J. High
Miss A. Rush
Miss E. Moll
C. Hill
L. McDonald
C. Lenbach
T. S. Wright
Hon. J. McDoughall
J. Brendle
W. Brendle
Mrs. A. K. Whitner
G. R. Ewhitner
E. S. Bear
C. R. Whitner
Major W. Guenther
Miss A. Ruth
R. Shalter
B. Schrack
B. F. Taylor
S. Shearer
G. Gernant
F. S. Grater
Jacob Werner
Dr. F. Moser
J. Wright & lady
R. T. Davis
G M. Webber & wife
M. Pearson
J. Gordon
W. M. Mohr
G. W. R. Carteret
W. U. Custer
C. Hoffman
E. Getz
D. Hein
J. Sellers
J. Lyman
S. M. Kauffman
C. P. Gonle
G. E. Hack
W. K. Hagy
J. A. Mohr
J. J. Mohr
R. Adams
E. C. Nickol
B. Parvin
J. G. Gernant
W. H. Spang
A. Weiler
C. Obold
C. W. Rauch
D. S. Schlott
Wm. Myers
W. E. Shollenberger
A. F. Huy
R. Reber
J. L. Mayer & w
Abraham Barl & w
Robert Bland
A. J. Souder
A. J. Beitman
E. Lunday
J. L. Wychooff
S. Weister
I. Plank
H. E. Ludwig
C. Sparta
J. R. Spang
W. J. Demerith
A. W. Kauffman
G. E. Shalters
W. M. Kauffman
G. Merkel
P. H. Reifsnyder
S. Guildin
A. Ullman
J. A. Althouse
P. Matthews
Mrs. S. C. Watts
A. Ammon
G. Clemson
W. Gilmer
E. R. Zimmerman
W. W. Bigomy
W. J. Patterson
A. Williamson
G. Clemnson
W. Gilmneer
E. R. Simmerman
C. D. Stontoch
R. Ray
W. R. Francis
D. K. Hunter
J. Butz
A. Engel
S. Leidle
L. Shade
M. Wagner & lady
D. Butz
G. Oxenferner
L. Updegrove
A. Fauber
D. Wentzel
S. Marquette & d
J. S. Swope
W. Marks
A. Goldsmith
D. Haas
W. Leivelbliss
J. Deitrich
B. Reim
F. Madaire
J. H. Bechtel
J. Bruner
J. X. Mendenhall
L. J. Bertolet
E. Rothermel
E. K. Witner
L. S. Smehl
J. D. Griesemer
W. Adams
M. Dick
C. Pottieger
H. Dayton
E. E. Griesemere
A. F. Huey
B. K. Miller
W. Miller
M. Dankel
C. Williams
R. Poteiger
J. Margan
J. Shink
J. Kent
S. H. Bowman
J. D. Faust
R. W. Fisher
J. McGaley
E. Weitzell
C. S. Lockhart
A. Stawfer & wife
Mrs. W. A. Moyer
C. P. Garde
S. R. C. Smith
D. Openheimer
W. R. Ritspey
J. Bradley
G. Bucher
T. McDonald
G. W. Sheak
A. Myers
J. Johnson
W. Thurston
A. Smith
J. M. Thompson
L. Morow
J. Snareley
M. Fritz
D. B. Loch
J. Foot
D. Saltzer
I. L. Huyett
J. Body
H. H. Henrick
A. Althouse
C. Remming
W. H. Hinneck
J. Bates Jr.
H. Fox
W. Goull
W. Hauder
H. Filbert
A. Althouse
J. Kissinger
L. Poliger
E. Hayes
E. Reber
A. H. Ruth
W. Ruth
J. Adams
R. Hain
I. Hain
D. Lauks
H. B. Waner
D. H. Miller
D. B. Bucks
R. Gaul
A. N. Hain
D. Rolman
S. Curst
J. Wueherds
J. Whies
G. L. Herrsher
N. Dick
H. S. Matthias
V. Weaver
J. R. Smith
S. F. Schaeffer
J. Ritter
J. H .Snyder
C. Herbein
G. S. Schaefferand lady
A. Schaeffer & l
D. B. Schaeffer & l
A. Eshelman
G. Hoffman
W. Brown
J. Kurtz & lady
E.Ehrgood
A. Bell
J. Westtley
D. Brown
F. Brownmiller
A. Glase
D. Brownmiller
N. J. Christman
J. H. Bucher
J. R. Cleaver
J. D. Knabb
I. Fiffee
P. Snyder
J. Sayer
C. H. Appel
W. D.Sands
S. Pratt
J. Mast
S. Wymie
D. Clouse
F. S. Grater
J. H. Kurtz
C. Rettew
P. Hoch
D. Becker
J. Wilson
J. U. Geiger
H. Geiger
D. Brown
C. Huyett
D. C. Mengel
J. Hooks
Peter Glase
E. A. Leinbach
Nathan H. Landis
Davis Savage
John F. Henne
Wm. M. Reitler
Aaron F. Dundor
Joshua Grill
Harrison W. Stoudt
John E. Dundor
Benj. Sontag
George Reinsel
Levi Hoefer
Levi R. Snyder
John E. Maurer
John G. Withers
Daniel Swop
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Buicks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
Elisa Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yodor
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam
Levi S. Hottenstein
Jon B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Thomas Snyder
Miles O’Reilly
J. Depuy Davis
John S. Schroeder
daniel miller
William Dryson
Andrew J .Goodhart
Jacob Wentzel
Willilam Ward
Amos Esterly
C. S. Erb
A. Rupp
Evan Mishler
Solomon Coller
Andrew Weis
Wm H. Gernand
Fran Grant
C. Scull
Charles Fritz
Sarah E. Guldin
Schoroder
Dysher
Eccker
Hoffmaster
Schroder
Lauer
Schick
Mr. Miller
Edwin Booth
Mr. Jones
William Knabb dec’d
Albert Knabb
Mahlon Knabb
Rev. J. A. Wood
Lindley Murray
Benedict Mirkhberger dec’d
Henry Anderson
J. E. Allen
Henry R. Hawman
Albert G. Green
Samuel C. Mayer
Alber G. Green
George Porr
Win Ermentrout
J. M. Beck
Edwin Shalter
Adam Fox
Edgar B. Lupton dec’d
Edward Geiger
Jacob Mishler
Evan Mishler
Daniel Shultz
William Shultz
J. P. Althouse
J. A. Althouse
Wm. Hodges
Jos. Hodges
I. C. Becker
Joseph Bowers
Caroline Bowers
Simon Printz
Benjamin Shalters
Samuel Moser
Reuben Moll
Samuel W. Weis
Nathan Wesner
Sarah Wesner
William B. Reinhart
Robert D. Kraemer
William Miller
Michael Zimmerman
John Hoffman
Caroline Hoffman
Joel R. Hill
Samuel Merkle
Louis Richards
Charles Kutz
Susannah Kutz dec’d
Adam Sheirer
William W. Rhoads
John Bland
Caleb Harrison
William Rhoads
J. S. Richards
William G. Borkert
Daniel Levan
Dr. D. G. Shoener
Rizerius Marsh
Adam C. Kloop
John A. Conrad
Amos Snyder
Martin Rose
Wm. Lastings
J. C. Kloops
Jacob Cconrad
L. Lafried
Mrs. Lafried
W. O. Lynch
Miss Susan Spohn
Miss L. Mishler
David C. Graber
Henry Good
J. E. Erdman
d. R. Ketchum
J. M. Snoden
A. M. Smith
Chas. Sharp
L. T. Custer
Henry Fasig
Samuel Fastig
A. R. Lorah & wife
R. S. Schrack
N. S. Yocum
J. S. Schank & lady
H. Binkley
Jacob Rice
A. J. Deppen
Francis S. Yost
Daniel Keine
Moses Yocum
Louis Sharff
Martin Brown
John S. Brown
Ezra Miller
John L. Scharff
Wm. H. Scholl
Godfrey Bordner
Frederick Muth
Peter L. Hain
Thomas Baddof
Henry Keener
Charles Cummings
Adam Reifsnyder
Thomas Penrose
Jno. H. Huyett
Samuel Francis & daughter
J. R. Gonser
M. Van. B. Steinmetz
H. P. Herb
George K. Whitner
C. K. Wehitner
Jacob Albright
Wm. Major
D. W. Dents
A. M. Dambley
James Shumay
W. H. Spang & Wife
Georg Wolaber
Patrick Cutler
Phillip Matthews
H. L. Frees
Geo. Shalter
Chas. Kutz
B. H. Kutz
Fred Fisher
D. Zimmerman
William Shubert
B. E. Dry
S. Myers
G. Frederick
Rev. W. Helfrick & Son
L. Schwartz
Mrs. S. Schwartz
B. Der
W. Fulmer
Lewis Shaeffler
Adam Stoudt
H. Miller
 B. C. Benr
Henry Beichl
Chas. Garash
A. Sheirer
C. Kleyberger
I. Hottensteien
B. Levan
A. Kurr
A. S. Seidel
Jacob Fegelly Jr.
J. Sharlte
E. Neiler
T. S. Fortner
C. S. Watson
W. Williamson
J D. Madeira
E. Webb
L. Wesner
J. Foreman
H. H. Schwartz
W J. Anderson
H. D. Benjamin
W. R. Anderson
H. D. Benjamin
W. R. Kuke
A. B. Marklin
A. F. Carpenter
S. Melloy
C. Jones
W. Edwards
James White
J. Lilly
R. White & wife
H. C. Mohr
John Jones
W. Geist
J. M. Snyder
L. Snyder
Miss Annie Snyder
N. Shirey
H. Shirey
J. H. Shirey
S. Shirey
H. Weaver
S. Rigg
F. Heilig
J. Strink
Miss L. Snyder
Miss A. Snyder
M. Yotter
J. Wentzel
S. H. Lenhart
F. Madaire
F. W. Hill
B. S. Leidle
Isaac Mast
J. Patton
B. Donne
C. F. Dehart
J. Beeber
E. K. Kauffman
H. A. Miller
S. B. Clouse
J. B. Smoyer
M. Blank
J. Hotz
W. C. Pray
W. Ganser
P. D. Griesemer
A.. Smith
J. Hill
F. Rottsenberg
F. Schneck
D. Clause
M. Mohr
I. Mohr
Geo. G. Hain
D. K. B. Kauffman
B. Shalter
R. Griffith
N. Griffith
W. Hill and wife
R. Schneck and wife
J. Raudy
J. High and wife
C. Willilms
H. A. Dubois
E. S. Walker
J. Gardner
J. W. Schem
W. Brown and wife
I. Gernhard
P. Snyder
J. S. Bomberger
S. Foretz
W. Marberger
J. M. Wesley
J. B. Gettis
P. Matthias
N. Yoder
G. Merkel
C. Schaeffer
E. K. Levan
M. Weidner
I. Shuler
E. Kennedy
W. H. Kennedy
L. B. Clouser
H. W. Rhoads
P. Uptegrove
S. Leinback
J. Long
J. Hartman
L. West
E. Focht
J. Prutzman
D. Matthias
P. Schoeitzer
J. Geiger
S. Eppiheimer
E. Merkel
C. W. Carmary
J. Scarlet
B. Grubb and wife
D. Hoch
J. S. Yoder
P. Kieffer
A. Schracin
J. Groh
P. Borky
J. Deisher
J. K. Balthaser
A. K. Balthaser
T. K. Balthaser
T. M. Hoefer
J. Moore
J. K. Ritter
J. Ruppert
J. Snyder
H. Fritz
J. Miller
John Ebberhart
H. H. Stichter
G. Danner
H. Greaves
N. Smith and lady
W. Raber and wife
G. Deisher and wife
Dr. Jack and wf
J. Dewis
A. Steinmetz
Miss Haws
W. Snyder
W. Reninger
A. Livingood
M. Fry
N. G. Christman and wife
C. Reiffe
J. N. Roberts
S. Wamsher
F. Haring
A. Dick
D. Moore
J. Dry
H. C. Croll
A. Raffensparger
T. L. Seip
Miss S. E. File
H. Gebhart
J. P. Fessler
B. T. Gring
C. Spohn
R. Hain
H. Springler
B. Binkley
W. Hornberger
C. Pennepacker
I. Kolbach
J. Moyer
J. Lamm
H. Fritz
D. G. Eirch
J. Deich
B. Richards
J. Seitzinger
A. H. E. Eirich
J. H. Wagner
L. Winter
A. Dundore
W. Gebhart
Wm. M. Reitler
Aaron F. Dundor
Joshua Grill
Harrison W. Stoudt
John E. Dundor
Benj. Sontag dec’d
George Reinsel
Levi Hoeter
Levi R. Snyder
John E. Mauer
John G. Withers dec’d
Daniel Swop dec’d
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag dec’d
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Barbara Smith
John Y. Heffner
Isaac Gift
Christian Schaefer
Maria Deysher
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
C. F. Norton
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Mover
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Joseph Foos
Elizabeth Mengel
Ephraim Penrose
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
David K. Hoch dec’d
Benjamin Yerger
Ephraim Hoch
Charles Delp
Benjamin Seidel
Daniel K. Roth
Reuben Spayd
W. B. Griesemer
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
John F. Hoffmaster
Adam K. Strunk
Levi S. Hottenstein
Peter Behny
Benjamin Shalter
F. & J. Spayd
Adam Ochsenreiter
William Heck
D. & J. Strunk
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Elias G. Saul
Thomas Snyder
Samuel haines Sen.
Edward Shietz
John Troxler
Daniel S. Leinbach
David Moyer
Abraham Mamscher
Widow Elizabeth Riegel
Peter Merkel dec’d
Isaac Hill
Edward Hottenstein
Samuel Gruber dec’d
E. H. Shearer
Spencer W. Cone
Horace Fish
Sheriff Fish
Judson Walcott
Joseph Andreas
Prof. L. M. Koons
E. Mishler
Rev. J. S. Dubbs
Gen. W. W. H. Davis
H. Brobst
Hon. George W. Woodward
J. Thomas Smith
John Albrighton Jr.
Daniel Lomison
E. Godfrey Rehrer
Judy Ryon
L. Bartholonew
Mr. Jones
Hon. F. W. Hughes
Samuel Albrighton Jr.
Mr. Wright
Mr. Carpenter
Reuben Motz
Bernhart & Koch
William G. Borkert
Daniel Levan
Philip Miller
William Hinnershots
Alderman Shoener
Officer Hample
J. Bower
Alderman Richards
A. S. Gossler
W. I. Gossler
Chas. Kessler
Mr. Albright
Mrs. Albright
Mr. Libhardt
George K. Boyer
Richard H. Jones
Alexander Werner
David Knauer
Owen O’Reilly
James Muney
Alexander Werner
John Kemp
A. G. Curtin
George K. Boyer
Richard H. Jones
Alexander Werner
David Knauer
Owen O’Reilly
Jacob Wentzel
William Denhart
Jacob Harner
Samuel Robinson
George Struben
Edward Schmeck
Redmon McManus
Joseph Clay
Henry Koch
F. Grant
John S. Shroeder
John Missimer
Calvin Goodman
David A. Stout
Michael Riley
Daniel G. Knabb
Peter Brady
Jacob Miller
William S. Ritter
Amos Esterly
Dr. W. Murray Weidman
W. M. Rightmyer
J. Hagenman
Israel Sallada
Wm Krause
Israel Laucks
Daniel Han
Daniel Lerch
Charles Young
Daniel E. Schwederro
W. Murray Weidman
W. M. Rightmyer
C. Longenderfer
Ephraim Armstrong
Peter D. Wanner
Wellington Van Reed
John B. Goodhard
Jno. F. Moers
Levi Wunder
Frederick Lauer
Peter Brown
Welling Van Reed
Joseph G. Holmes
John C. Strohecker
Frank Stimmel
J. Fred. Moers
Frank Wiskyman
Morton Righter
Daniel Shroerder
Jacob H. Hain
A. B. Rupp
Philip Orth
Michael K. Boyer
Irenaeus Shalter
Joseph Maltzberger
F. S. Bernhart
Henry Hiller
Wood M. Schwartz
William Leightheiser
John Ralston
A. T. C. Keffer
Daniel Weidner
E. H. Shearer
Christian Schick
John Ralston
W. Leightheiser
Solomon Close
Charles Herbein
Isaac R. Fisher
Mahlon Kline
Levi H. Liess
Jas. L. Printz
Chas. V. Dauth
John Stark
Jacob Mast
John Shaeffer
Philip Eamon
Addy Gehry
Conrad Ritzaner
Joseph Ham**
Henry Adams
Mahlon Kline
Isaac R. Fisher
John Stark
Jackson Sherman
David Kline
John Klemmer
Levi H. Liess
Jacob Bissikumer
Isaac K. Fisher
Mahlon Kline
David Rhein
Wm. H. Garnand
Fred. Lauer
M. McCullough
F. G. Haus
John Halston
W. McNall
D. A. Stout
Jacob C. Hoff
Levi J. Smith
T. L. Addison
B. F. Haus
M. B. Scull
William Heidenreich
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Wm. Greth
George Wentzel
David A. Stout
Tobias Barto
J. L. Getz
J. DePuy Davis
Richmond L. Jones
Henry A. Hottenstein
Henry B. Brobst
J. Warren Woodward
Charles Kessler
David Kutz
Wharton Morris
Tobias Barto
John Fox
W. B. Greisemer
J. D. Wanner
Henry Reider
L. H. Leiss
L. M. Gerhart
Chas. H. Fritz
Wm. S. Young
Jacob Shartle
Benj. Levan
Geo. Lash
Joseph Muthart
Silas W. Fisher
Jacob Conrad
James S. Bell
Andrew Kurr
John G. Glase
D. S. Zacharias
Andrew Strassberger
John S. Ermentrout
J. G. Jones
D. McKnight
Henry Z. VanReed
Samuel Summons
Jacob Young
David Kutz
Chas. H. Fritz
Joseph Ganser
M. K. Boyer
J. S. Hoyer
Joseph Ritter
Wm. H. Gernand
George W. Bruckman
Chas. J. Faber
John E. Dundor
Benj. Sontag dec’d
George Reinsel
Levi Hoefer
Levi R. Snyder
John E. Mauer
John G. Withers dec’d
Daniel Swop dec’d
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag dec’d
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Barbara Smith
John Y. Heffner
Isaac Gift
Christian Schaefer
Maria Deysher
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
C. F. Norton
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Joseph Foos
Elizabeth Mengel
Ephraim Penrose
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
David K. Hoch dec’d
Benjamin Yerger
Ephraim Hoch
Charles Delp
Benjamin Seidel
Daniel K. Roth
Reuben Spayd
W. B. Griesemer
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
John F. Hoffmaster
Adam K. Strunk
Levi S. Hottenstein
Peter Behny
Benjamin Shalter
F. & J. Spayd
Adam Ochsenreiter
William Heck
D. & J. Strunk
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Elias G. Saul
Thomas Snyder
Samuel Haines Sen.
Edward Shietz
John Trexler
Daniel S. Leinbach
David Moyer
Abraham Mamscher
Widow Elizabeth Riegel
Peter Merkel dec’d
Isaac Hill
William Knabb dec’d
Albert Knabb
Mahlon Knabb
Miss Alice Lake dec’d
Daniel Kester dec’d
Mike Hefferen
Mr. Kelly
Joseph Andrews
Jeremiah Graeff dec’d
Henry Coppee
Louis Richards
John S. Richards
Daniel Ermentrout
A. K. Stauffer
Augustus S. Sassaman
John Ralston
Joel B. Wanner
William Knabb
Albert Knabb
Mahlon Knabb
Jonathan Hess
Charles Kutz
Edgar Lupton dec’d
E. S. Miller
William Bush
Henry Wamsher
Nathan Wamsher
Clarence Klink
D. B. Mauger
S. L. Custer
Thomas McCombs
Emma Bunn
A. S. Bechtel
Charles P. Renninger
Henry Sharman
Elizabeth Keck
William Keck
Thomas Welsh
A. Rothe
John G. Herman
John Ralston
Isaac R. Fisher
Wm. S. Ritter
James Murry
Alexander Werner
John Kemp
Redmond McManus
Joseph Clay
Henry Koch
Peter Brady
Jacob Miller
Wm S. Ritter
Daniel E. Shroeder
Daniel Lerch
Charles Young
Frank Stimmel
J. Fred. Moers
Frank Wiskyman
Morton Righter
Jacob H. Hain
Daniel S. Shroeder
J. M. Beck
Edwin Shalter
George Porr
Wood M. Swartz
Wm. Lightheiser
John Ralston
Isaac R. Fisher
Mahlon Kline
David Rhein
Wood M. Swartz
Dr. Hiester M. Nagle
J. M. Beck
Jacob Lenhart
J. H. Hain
H. M. Gnagle
Isaac R. Fisher
Jno. Ralston
Wm. S. Ritter
Daniel E. Shroeder
W. S. Ritter
Redmond McManus
Mathias Mengel
John Kemp
Wm. W. Diehl
Daniel E. Shroeder
Wm. S. Ritter
George H. Wilson
Darby Melvine
D. Morris
Geo. Blake
Mrs. Jane Coolbough
H. M. Klein
Enoch Gaul
Jonathan Haag dec’d
Francis Heilig
William Lesher
Jacob Fisher
Daniel S. Warner
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Barbara Smith
John Y. Heffner
Isaac Gift
Christian Schaefer
Maria Deysher
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
C. F. Norton
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Joseph Foos
Elizabeth Mengel
Ephraim Penrose
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
David K. Hoch dec’d
Benjamin Yerger
Ephraim Hoch
Charles Delp
Benjamin Seidel
Daniel K. Roth
Reuben Spayd
W. B. Griesemer
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
John F. Hoffmaster
Adam K. Strunk
Levi S. Hottenstein
Peter Behny
Benjamin Shalter
F. & J. Spayd
Adam Ochsenreiter
William Heck
D. & J. Strunk
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Elias G. Saul
Thomas Snyder
Samuel Haines Sen.
Edward Shietz
John Trexler
Daniel S. Leinbach
David Moyer
Abraham Mamscher
Widow Elizabeth Riegel
Peter Merkel dec’d
Isaac Hill
Rev. Mr. Austin
Rev. Mr. Graves
James Parshall
Christian Frantz
Elizabeth Hershey Frantz
Mr. Hershey
H. R. Newman
Philip Orth
E. H. Shearer
Charles Knauer
D. N. Carrington
Herman N. Floto
William Knabb
Albert Knabb
Mahlon Knabb
Hiester M. Nagle
Capt. William. W. Diehl
George K. Boyer
Richard H. Jones
Alexander Werner
Owen O’Reilly
David Knauer
William Denhart
Jacob Harner
Samuel Robinson
George Struben
Edward Schmeck
Calvin Goodman
David A. Stout
Michael Riley
Daniel G. Knabb
Israel Sallada
William Krause
Israel Lauks
Daniel Hahn
Frederick Lauer
Peter Brown
Wellington Van Reed
Joseph G. Holmes
John C. Strohecker
Aaron Getz
Rudolph Huzzard
Henry A. Ruth
Daniel Setley
Samuel C. Mayer
Albert G. Green
George Porr
William Ermentrout Sr.
F. S. Bernhart
Henry Hiller
Michael k. Boyer
Irenaeus Shalter
Joseph Maltzberger
Isaac R. Fisher
John Stark
Jackson Sherman
David Kline
John Klemmer
Levi H. Liess
Jacob Bissikumer
Mrs. Jacob Hoffman dec’d
Samuel Lewis dec’d
A. H. Light
Louis Wyeth
Hettie East
Alderman Cleaver
F. L. Smith
Conrad Briestling
Officer Boon
James Addison
A. Rothe
Ph. Bissinger
Owen Hamilton
Dr. Hargreaves
Robert P. McIlvain
L. L. Lemon        
W. Hargreaves
Mary A. Patton
C. E. Graybill
A. H. Hoff
James Patton
William Biehl
Emma Brittain
Andrew Shaaber
Levi Sherman
John Breistly
Mr. Yeager
Asa Packer
Rev. John P. Lundy
Andreas Eckerman
Mr. Billingfeld
Samuel Reifsnyder
Wm. W. Rentschler
Nicholas Kachel
John S. Kissling
Reuben Klopp
Stanly Koller
Michael Lengel
Isaac Yost
Peter Spatz
Wm. Y. Weidner
Israel S. Gruber
John Himmelberger
Jonathan Deck
James Lamm
Joseph Feeg
Jesse B. Wentzel
Gabriel Feick
William Stupp
John B. Moore
Joseph Loos
Catharine Heckman dec’d
Harrison Levan
Levi Brumbach
Jonathan Paulus
Daniel Fisher dec’d
Joshua Lamm
Samuel Marburger
Aaron R. Bucks
Catharine Schell
John Schmidt
Aaron T. Dundor
Benneville Herbing
John Fitterling dec’d
Henry Kachel
William Younger
Jonathan K. Dundor
John Kissinger
Maria Peter
Barbara Smith
John Y. Heffner
Isaac Gift
Christian Schaefer
Maria Deysher
Peter Maier
Benjamin Bender
C. F. Norton
Elias Groff
John Hoffmeister
John Yoder
Abraham Zeimmerman
Elias M. Moyer
Reuben Herbine
Benjamin Bender
Wm. Becker
Nicholas Madery
John G. Frantz
John K. Wilhelm
Daniel Fidler
Joseph Foos
Elizabeth Mengel
Ephraim Penrose
Isaac Boltz
Samuel Filbert
Geo. R. Hartman
Peter Kershner
David K. Hoch dec’d
Benjamin Yerger
Ephraim Hoch
Charles Delp
Benjamin Seidel
Daniel K. Roth
Reuben Spayd
W. B. Griesemer
John Bechtel
Benneville Fox
Wm. S. Schlesman
James Butz
Daniel Graeff
Jacob Adam dec’d
John F. Hoffmaster
Adam K. Strunk
Levi S. Hottenstein
Peter Behny
Benjamin Shalter
F. & J. Spayd
Adam Ochsenreiter
William Heck
D. & J. Strunk
John B. Moll
Augustus Shubert
Elias G. Saul
Thomas Snyder
Samuel Haines Sen.
Edward Shietz
John Trexler
Daniel S. Leinbach
David Moyer
Abraham Mamscher
Widow Elizabeth Riegel
Peter Merkel dec’d
Isaac Hill
Rev. Edward A. Wilson
Matthias Mengel
H. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Geo. M. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
Henry M. Keim
Israel C. Becker
Louis Richards
John S. Richards
Daniel Ermentrout
A. K. Stauffer
Augustus S. Sassaman
John Ralston
Joel B. Wanner
G. J. Wilson
F. J. Obert
Rev. T. R. Vickroy
Fredk. W. Lauer
B. Frank Boyer
Mary Kyle Dallas
Mr. Yonson dec’d
Thomas Rambo
James B. Bechtel
Jesse G. Hawley
Peter D. Wanner
John Hartman
H. R. Newman
Philip Orth
E. H. Shearer
Charles Knauer        
William Knabb
Albert Knabb
Mahlon Knabb
Abe Krick
Mr. Carver
Mr. Ross
Hon. J. Lawrence Getz
Rev. George. Frear
H. R. Hawman
J. Daniel Wanner
Peter Wannemacher
Peter Lash
Rev. Mr. Gallandet
D. G. Jones
S. Filbert
Julia Ann Eck
Lizzie Harris
Lizzie Horn
Jennie De Turk
Alderman Cleaver
William Phillips
child of William Phillips dec’d
Jacob R. Heffner
Charles Kutz
Decator Dewald
Dr. R. F. Krebs
William Fry
Abraham Hoch
Frederick Lauer
David M. Lyle
Edward Alonzo Howell
Henry M. Keim
Henry J. Smith
John F. Wentzel
Amos H. Seysher
Louis Richards
John Glass
Jacob Jurtz
J. S. Richards
George Graver
S. Wesner
Godfrey Border
Jacob Wilhelm
George Wertz
Ephraim Wertz
George N. Leschner
Thos. Batdorf
Wm. H. Irvin
J. S. Richards
Levi K. Mest
Zacharias Hilbert
J. B. Bechtel
J. S. Richards
David T. Batdorf
John S. Spengler
Franklin Spengler
J. S. Livingood
Herman Y. Linderman
Henry Maltzberger
Daniel K. Hunter
Joseph Snowman
S. Rheims
E. E. Griesemer
P. H. Gehris
L. Evans
Jonas Schwisfort
David Brown
John W. Smith
C. C. Jones
B. Frank Kreiger
H. W. Snyder
John H. Swope
H. B. Heist
Benjamin K. Miller
E. S. Walker Twin Grove, Wisconsin
Henry Shenk
Christian Shenk
Isaac Geiger
Wm. A. King
John L. Harst
Solomon Seidle
Commodore Vanderbilt
Samuel Spangler
Reuben Weidner
Miss Anna D. DeTurk
Miss Bell DeTurk
Samuel Whitner
J. H. DeLong
Levi W. Groff
Tobias Lichty
Moses Blank
H. Yeager
P. G. Shelley
Joseph B. Stafuffer
P. H. Waldheimer
Joseph F. Miller
John G. Glaes
Wm. Hechler
Edward Miller
L. K. Wike
Jacob Koble
Robert Swiner
Morris Sparkman
N. K. Miller
Levi Bard
Joseph H. Kreider
John F. Carver
G. W. Ross
Ephraim Shuey
Frank Mish
Samuel Johnson
Wm. Althouse
Marcus Youse
Wm. Clark
Martin Dankle
Isaac Gerhard
Samuel Bowman
Geo. D. Deal
John Weitman
Daniel Seltzer
Charles Ludwig
B. Mortbacher
George A. Leinbach
Isaac Huyert
Henry Krick
Henry Fox
Henry Hartzel
Israel Fox
William Hinnershitz
Amos Gaul
William Gaul
Elias Reber
Josiah Rollman
John Rollman
Daniel Greth
Henry Mull
Aaron Greth
Levi H. Munger
Reuben Richmond
Isaac Ruth
Daniel Ulrich
Reuben Grim
B. Billman
W. Huether
Aaron Fox
Henry Fox
James H. Seitzinger
John Maurer
Lazerus Larch
Will Eirich
Frederick Winder
Henry Grill
Levi Potteiger
Dr. C. N. Hoffman
William Valentine
Edward Hottenstein
Adam Stein
C. A. Kline
John Reinhold
A. R. Boyer
S. F. Henry
I. N. Lefevere
Benjamin Helfrich
John Brown
John Hartman
Henry Brobst
Lesher Trexler
W. R. Gillespie
W. A. Cherington
John Keiser
Simon Huber
W. H. Kauffman
A. Smith
J. B. Stryker
Charles Weiler
T. S. Siess
Jacob Maltzberger
E. Reager
Morris Houer
F. Flickinger
George Russell
H. M. Clouse
C. Clouse
David Stauffer
Michael Lee
Daniel Hughes
John Bourbel
Edward Hottenstein
Samuel Gruber
E. H. Shearer
John S. Schroeder
Daniel Miller
William Bryson
C. H. Hesslter
F. G. Boas
G. A. Nicolls
George F. Gage
Abe Krick
C. G. Hook
Henry Coppee
Mrs. Burk
John Tanner
Mrs. Hannah Albeck dec’d
Judge Cadwallader
Nathaniel Kinsey
Mr. Deddick
G. W. Jones
Wm. Armstrong
Jacob Wentzel
P. Y. Gilham
Charles Rothenberger
Jonathan L. Reber
Henry A. Tyson
Frank Grant
John S. Schroeder
J. P. Sherman
J. L. Stichter
Jesse G. Hawley
Peter D. Wanner
John Hartman
Herman N. Floto
William Knabb
Albert Knabb
Mahlon Knabb
T. A. Willson
Abe Krick
George R. Barrett
Mr. Greenawalt
J. Lawrence Getz
Rev. John P. Lundy
F. P. Heller
J. D. Mishler
William Harper
Charles Peacock
H. J. Richards
Rt. Rev. Wm. Bacon Stevens
Rev. S. H. S. Gallandet
John Moyer dec’d
Henry Wamsher
Nathan Wamsher
Isaac Kupp
Solomon L. Custer
David B. Mauger
George W. Smith
Daniel Levy
Jacob R. Sigfried
Samuel R. Moyer
W. H. Gernand
Michael McCullough
Fredk. Lauer
Mr. Hawman
Mrs. Anthony Eiler
John Strunk
Officer Sherman
Louis Richards
William Schmick
Richard Wertz
Levi Dierolf
John Bowers
J. A. Banks
Geo. Gernant
Owen H. Wiley
John C. Reed
Jeremiah G. Ertolette
Mrs. Levi Bertolette
a. H. Gernant
Charles H. Engle
B. S. Schrack
Solomon H. Lenhart and wife
Harry Sloyer
Miss Kate Kauffman
Miss Mary Kauffman
Miss Priscilla Kauffman
Henry B. Hendle
Joseph Wright
E. Z. Griesemer
Richard Schwartz
Joseph S. Richard
P. J. Tryon
R. Richard
A. H. Dankle
F. Yost
John Spatz
Frank Parvin
John Schrack and wife
A. C. Harris
E. J. Kellog
Henry Wiley
James Canary
George Filbert
Henry Z. Van Reed and lady
G. Peifer
William Noble
John Adams
John L. Brown
Wm. Ritter
M. Reichart
R. Wanner
A. Reifsnyder
Wm. Moyer
Miss S. Moyer
Henry Dryfoos
Wm. H. Moser
Ang. G. Body
D. H. Miller
Jonathan Miller
George K. Whitmer
Samuel K. Whitner
Wm. Corbit and wife
Martin Brown
Isaac Unger
Charles S. Hill
Reese T. Davis
N. Anderson and wife
John G. Hill
J. M. Connel
J. W. McClam
D. S. Raber
D. W. Barnes
Edward Roger
H. Bland.4
W. J. Mohr
James Mohr
M. J. Ritsman
John S. Seit
Christina Weldy
Martin Cousin
W. K. Dyeish
John F. Keul
John B Smith
Jacob Mohr
B. B. Pflegar
J. A. Styer
J. Warren Conard and wife
Geo. W. Dietrich
Jos. W. White
Monroe Landis
John Harris
J. B. Martin
Samuel Guldin
B. H. Lenhart
Stanley J. Kirby
Henry Reider
J. M. Moyer
John Frey J. G. Keiser
J. K. Spang
Robert Bland
A. J. Dundore
Solomon I. Custer
George Shalter
F. H. Spang and wife
J. P. Reber
John G. Kauffman
Henry Hottenstein
John Wolf
T. B. Morgan
Martin Dankle
G. M. Debone
Joseph S. Richard
J. G. Lowery
Samuel Dumm
Daniel B. Fisher
Mrs. W. Griesemer and son
James M. Kauffman
Frank R. Smith
W. I. Shart
W. E. Shollenberger
John Derr
Jacob Kline
Isaac Strunk
Wm. Ritter
J. P. Merkle
Samuel Delp
Geo. Stoyer
Chris. Bark
Chas. Delp
Whilton Shultz
Obediah Rothenberger
Wm. Ganser
Miss E. R. Ganser
Miss Chester Hartman
E. Z. Griesemer and daughter
Jacob Snyder
E. E. Griesemer
John Quinn
Geo. F. Meily
H. Rambo
Nathan Knabb
John R. Bechtel
Daniel M. Fisher
Solomon H. Lenhart
James McCoy
Jacob Butz
Philip P. Bach
Jos. B. Gilbert
Jacob Gilbert
Jacob Ritter
E. Johnson
Lewis Fry
Benj. R. Miller
M. Dankle
Robert Fisher
Miss Rebecca DEININGER dec’d
C. J. Deininger
Tobias CLOUSER dec'd        
Johnson Price
Joshua Converse dec’d
Michael Backert dec’d
Margaret Anspach
Charles Stevens
Samuel McDowell
John Dodge
Arthur Muffny
George Martin dec’d
Charles Regan
Evan Hopkins
John J. Kyler
Johnson Grier dec’d
Ephraim Armstrong
Jeremiah Hagenman
A. B. Wanner
Peter D. Wanner
John S. Schroeder
Benner Humma
E. H. Shearer
J. Keely
J. L. Stichter
John Hartman
Charles Rothenberger
Jonathan L. Reber
Tobias Clouser dec’d
Henry A. Tyson
Frank Grant
John S. Schroder
C. Scull
J. P. Sherman
Charles Knauer
Peter Friesemer
Charles Hetrich
Michael Kessler
Elizabeth Strause
Widow Elisabeth Strause
John B. Bixler
Jonathan Gausser
Michael Kessler
David K. Knabb
Jacob Kebel dec’d
Wm. Call
Widow Schaeffer
John Miller
Willoughby Herne
Godfrey Giesler Jun.
Joseph Potteiger
Isaac Boltz
John Miller
Henry K. Hollenbach
John M. Degler
Henry Schaeffer
Levi Christman
Henry Hiester
Henry Schaeffer
J. W. Degler
Michael Kessler
Jonathan Schaeffer
John Weiser
Mr. Jones
Mr. Hottenstein
Ms. Kase
Jonathan Mayer
Katan Knorr
Philip Fisher
Jonas Keller
Frederick Hain
Harrison Kramer
George Withers
Drisher Stitzel
Isaac Huyett Sr.
Samuel Wenrich
Samuel Ruth
Adam Althouse
Mr. Koenig
Wm. Sticker
Israel Heffner
Abraham Richard
Isaac Maurer
John Miller
George Sheffer
Leonard Bollman
Reuben Faust
Reuben Gaul
Grederick Graeff
Joseph Fritz
John H. Hain
Josiah Greath
Aaron Fox
George Lininger
Isaac Heeh
Wm. Kissing
Franklin S. Ludwig
Henry Fritz
John Dunkleberg
Edward Haughy
Johnathan Dundore
Reuben Ruth
Gilbert Dehard
Wm. Speicher
Adam Hain
Elias Eyrich
John Adams
D. B. Lorah
George Hain
Peter Herffer
Joseph Whitman
Moses Gockley
George S. Hain
John H. Miller
William W. Weidner
Charles Ludwig
Daniel Seltzer
Benneville Miller
D. H. Miller
Cusmus Ebling
Welling Moore
Franklin Miller
Benjamin Reber
Wm. Lauer
Thomas Mayer
Adam Hiester
David Hain
Wm. Bender
Wm. Lieninger
Wm. A. Hessler
Adam Waltman
Richard Brossman
Aaron Lieb
Edward Manbach
John S. Hill
Henry W. Smith
J. S. Sigfried
Joseph S. Richards
W. H. Spang
H. Berkly
J. B. Brown
J. C. Hanky
A. Ruth
A. G. Chambers
W. Smith
Jonathan Fessler
Joel Heigh
Philip Obold
W. M. Crothers
H. C. Mohn
M. Magor
Jacob Shade
Bradley Childs
Jesse B. Wentzel
B D. Griesener
Daniel Maser
J. Unger
Marcus Dick
J. B. Wagenherst
R. Mahr
J. Bechtel
Jacob Snyder
George Grumbeir
Henry Sanders
W. Gross
D. Wentzel
Ben. Weand
A. R. Bower
A. Sidel
Levi R. Gilbert
Lewis Kramer
Mrs. Moses K. Graeff
J. Walborn
J. R. Wiser
J. Williams
Chas. Hollivede
R. Seider
F. C. David
George Spyker
Levi Good
Aaron Hartman
A. F. Erlenberger & wife
Curtis Leonard
D. W. Smith
David Arbuckle
Peter Brady
Jacob Miller
A. J. Gordon
Charles Andrews
Jacob Kline
Isaac Spanch
Jeremiah Mengel
Levi G. Baddorf
Samuel Lewis
Benj. Evert
Thomas J. Rehrer
Jacob H. Phillips
W. E. Shollenberger
Isaac Ward
B. Shankweiler
J. G. Coleman
John Wadlinger
C. M. Shomo
Joseph S. Richards
J. D. Sigfried
H. S. Hottenstine
J. S. Kaufman
W. Williamson
George Donner
J. R. Spang
W. M. Kaufman
William Geist
M. Pollock
N. Pollock
D. H. Pyle
John Piggot
N. R. Hunter
John A. Steward
G. Branding
F. N. Seip
Abraham Stile
Levi Summy dec’d
Rev. G. A. Latimer
Miss Miller
Hiester M. Nagle
David Lawall
J. Lawrence Getz
John Neathammer
J. E. Arthur
D. A. Stout
Jacob Wentzel
David Levy
Joseph David
Henry Kissinger
Father O’Conner
C. A. Griesemer
William Balthaser
Samuel Kauffman
Frederick Lauer
Herman Floto
N. A. Feliz
Peter Barbery
E. Brooke
G. Brooke
 Alderman Cleaver
Daniel O. Kiefer
Thomas Leinbach
Daniel Baum
Reuben Matz
John Stitzel
Mr. Saul
Mr. Craig
Mr. Koch
Philip Bissinger
H. C. Rees
J. F. Geist
Jacob Kline
F. W. Hughes
John W. Ryan
HOWARD L. BENSON dec’d
WALLACE H. SEAMAN dec’d
William K. Seaman
Julianna Seaman
MEENDES SIEMOR MENGEL dec’d
Harrison Mengel
Caroline Mengel
DANIEL KERN dec’d
CATHARINE REINHART dec’d
Jacob Reinhart
MARY MOYER dec’d
John Moyer
KITTY ANN FREY
Daniel Frey
Polly Frey
Mathias Shenk Sr.
Mr. Fehnell
William H. Seibert
Mrs. O’Brien dec’d
Mathias Mengle
Daniel Ermentrout
William Keen
George Porr
David Markley
Jackson Shearman
David H. Kline
Edwin Ziegler
Bartholomew Barto
Solomon Close
Rudolph Huzzard
Hiester M. Nagle
Judge Heidenreich
Ralston Shuler
Jno. Irey
Reuben Motz
J. Keely
E. D. Leisenring
Tobias Clouse
Daniel Ermentrout
Benjamin Henry
Ralston Shuler
Thomas Schofield
Mr. Althouse
J. Niethammer
F. D. Nagle
Wm S. Ritter
John E. Arthur
David Keiser
Amos Huyett
Michael G. Moyer
R. V. R. High
Wm. High
Wm. S. Ermold
Peter D. Getz
Joseph Shearer
Wm. Umbenhower
Wm. Harden
Rt. Rev. Wm. Bacon
Rev. W. P. Lewis
John Irving Forbes
S. H. S. Gallandet
Edmund Leaf
W. R. Gries
John P. Lundy
John Kaser
John Fritz
Officer Cullen
Hiester M. Nagle
Henry D. Markley
Matthias Mengel
Benj. D. Hemming
Wm. W. Diehl
David Fox
George D. Boyer
John D. Morris
Richard H. Jones
Solomon Brubaker
Alexander Werner
Franklin Whitman
Owen O’Reilly
Reuben R. Borkett
David Knauer
John B. Maxton
William Denhart
Henry C. Hain
Jacob Harner Jr.
George W. Bitting
Samuel Robinson
William Lewis
George Struben
Solomon Deem
Edward Schmeck
Daniel Bitler
Calvin Goodman
William Ubil
David A. Stout
James Schmeck
Michael Riley
Jacob S. Goodhart
Daniel G. Knabb
Joseph Shearer
Israel Sallade
Daniel Spohn
William C. Crouse
Charles A. Ringler
Israel R. Laucks
James M. Landis
Daniel Hahn
John Nagle
Frederick Lauer
William Call
Peter Brown
William I. Clouse
Wellington Van Reed
John H. Hassinger
Joseph G. Holmes
David Fox
John C. Strohecker
Levi Richards
Hiram M. Ranney
Aaron Getz
Adam Frees
Rudolph Huzzard
William Krick
Henry A. Ruth
William R. Yeich
Daniel Setley
Elijah Auman
Samuel C. Mayer
William R. McIlvain
Albert G. Green
William A. Sands
George Porr
Henry Rhoads
Wm. Ermentrout jr.
David Markley
F. S. Bernhart
David Neff
Henry Hitter
William Shadle
Michael K. Boyer
David Sheirer
Irenaeus Shalter
Henry Goodman
John Stark
Henry Hartman
Jackson Sherman
Benjamin Hartman
David Kline
Amos Graul
John Klemmer
William Border
Levi H. Leiss
Michal Walter
Jacob Bissikumer
Louis Richards
Abraham Hilbert
Daniel Bitler
Chas. H. Schaeffer
Geo. D. Stitzel
James Bell
Jacob Kline
Isaac Strauch
John Heebner
Jacob Kline
John Witman
Andrew Lytle
John Kunkel jr.
Henry Vanderslice
Benjamin De Long
Simon De Long
F. W. Hughes
John W. Ryon
J. B. Bechtel
Lin. Bartholomew
John W. Ryan
J. S. Richards
John Bannan
Francis W. Hughes
William Yohn
Capt. E. C. Reichenbach
Wm. S. Rowbotham
John Bowers
J. A. Banks
John Bower
John Rowe
Henry Swope
William Barnhard
Jacob Noll
William Heidenreich
B. F. Haas
John Ralston
D. S. Zacharias
Samuel M. Rea
D. G. Wentzel
Wm. Greth
Jesse Lightfoot
J. Glancy Jones
Daniel Ermentrout
Wm. Y. Lyon
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Miss Giles
Judge Black
John O’Neill dec’d
George Metzger dec’d
Alexander McKee
Abraham Brown
Benjamin Hogeland
Horace Balliet
Patrick McCann
Annie Phillips
Alfred Alexander
Frederick Engle
Daniel Ermentrout
Thomas Mullen
William H. Kemble
August Belmont
Governor Geary
William Meeser
Dr. W. K. Brenizer
Reuben Motz
James Jameson
Esther High dec’d
Mr. Garst
Mr. Mast
Reuben Moss
J. H. Seltzer
Rev. James F. Wood
B. F. Hagy
E. H. Rauch
Dr. Shoener
Joseph M. Hoyer
A. P. Body
Mr. Siemore
Lewis Yenger
Mr. Murgenthal
John Forr
Mr. Keely
Dr. Bieber
Dr. Luther
Albert Gilbert
Benjamin Guintter
John Teed
D. W. Potteiger
Christian Shultz
A. Briner
Wharton Morris
P. D. Wanner
Daniel Ermentrout
E. H. Shearer
Henry Swope
William Barnhart
Jacob Noll
Levi Templin
J. S. Richards
Abraham Fink
Tobias Clouser dec’d
Rev. Mr. Zweizig
Past Master Saylor
Matthias Mengel
Clara F. Berry
Walter Middleton
Dr. Hiester M. Nagle
Matthias Mengle
William W. Diehl
Peter Ost
James Wilde
Sample Anderson
Miss Callahan
William Wright Parker
William Childress
Dr. Thompson
Dr. McClurg
Rev. Mr. Thompson
H. J. D. Davis
Richmond L. Jones
J. J. Livingood
William D. Seltzer
Rev. Mr. Haman
Rev. George Frear
Rev. Jacob Fry
Rev. John P. Lundy
Officer Roland
Samuel Henry
John Dooley
Gabriel Gehret
Miss Strouse
John Snyder
John A. Snyder
Charles E. Stout
Nelson G. Sheeder
James Kilpatrick
George S. Yeager
Charles Keeler
Ivans A. Hoffmaster
John Honder
L. B. Cleaver
Clinton Seyfert
Peter Leininger
Lucius Potteiger
John U. Seibert
William Zeller
Esquire Steach
Daniel Y. Peter
William B. Reinhart
Robert D. Kramer
Samuel Heckman
Henry Stock
William Balthaser
John McKnight
George De B. Heim
James Eckert
P. R. Stetson
Samuel Kauffman
William W. Diehl
David Fox
Benjamin D. Hemming
Matthias Mengel
Henry D. Markley
Hiester M. Nagle
George D. Boyer
Richards H. Jones
Alexander Werner
Owen O’Reill
David Knauer
John D. Morris
Solomon Brubaker
Franklin Whitman
Reuben R. Borkert
John B. Maxton
William Denhart
Jacob Harner jr.
Samuel Robinson
George Struben
Edward Schmeck
Henry C. Hain
George W. Bitting
William Lewis
Solomon Deem
Daniel Bitler
Calvin Goodman
William Ubil
David A. Stout
James Schmeck
Michael Riley
Jacob S. Goodhart
Daniel G. Knabb
Joseph Shearer
Israel Sallade
Daniel Spohn
William C. Crouse
Charles A. Ringel
Israel R. Laucks
James M. Landis
Daniel Hahn
John Nagle
Frederick Lauer
William Call
Peter Brown
William I. Clouse
Wellington Van Reed
John H. Henninger
Joseph G. Holmes
David Ford
John C. Strohecker
Levi Richards
Hiram M. Ramsey
Aaron Getz
Adam Frees
Rudolph Huzzard
William Krick
Henry A. Rtuh
William R. Yeich
Daniel Setley
Elijah Auman
Samuel C. Mayer
William R. McIlvain
Albert G. Green
William A. Sands
George Porr
Henry Rhoads
Wm. Ermentrout Sr.
David Markley
F. S. Bernhart
David Neff
Henry Hiller
William Shadle
Michael K. Boyer
David Shirey
Ireaneaus Shalter
Henry Goodman
Joseph Maltzberger
George Christmas
Isaac R. Fisher
George W. Hantch
John Stark
Henry Hartman
Jackson Sherman
Benjamin Hartman
David Kline
Amos Graul
John Klemmer
William Border
Levi H. Liess
Michael Walter
Jacob Bissikumer
E. C. Smith
E. M. Clymer
Mr. Lauer
Mr. Call
Elias Kirling
William Gillmans
Elias Kirlin
William Gilham
Gottlieb Hiller
Louis Richards
Abraham Fink
Daniel Ermentrout
J. S. Richards
J. S. Livingood
Wm. D. Setltzer
Stephen F. Gordon
Henry S. Kupp dec’d
Jacob B. Zieber
Charles S. Young
A. B. Wanner
J. A. Banks
Tobias Barto
G. A. Nicolls
George F. Gage
George Lerch
D. D. Lerch
Orr Painter
Fredk. W. Lauer
B. Frank Boyer
Joseph H. Pratt
Cheyney Nields dec'd
T. Benton Atkin
Abraham Kleckner
Robert Jefferson
William Shalters
Thomas Brady dec’d
Robert Jefferson
Henry Stonemetz
Emanuel Grant
Thomas Warrington
Nathaniel Garret
Mrs. Nathaniel Garret
William M. Swain dec’d
Charles Miller
Philip Gougler
Wm. B. Albright
John Benzel
William Yeich
A. H. Sailor
Jno. R. Yeich
Allen Bechtel
Dr. W. K. Brenizer
David Neff
John Carlion
John Irey
Ralston Shuler
J. L. Stichter
Rev. A. D. Filan
Bishop Wood
Rev. Francis O’Connor
D. D. Maurer
Mrs. Mary Yost
F. Fritz
William Behm
Levi Schlott
Christian Yost
Mr. Bell
William Seibert
Christopher Etzett
Rev. J. Fry
Levi G. Beck
Rev. George Frear
George W. Oakeley
Lewis Yeager
Mr. Siemore
John Poor
Henry Derrick
Fritz Consart
John D. Morris
Zeno Hoffmaster
John S. Schroeder
J. T. Jackson
Frederick Lauer
George W. Garst
George J. Eckert
Frank S. Barnhart
Isaac R. Fisher
Daniel B. Rhoads
Solomon Brubaker
Michael McCullough
William Denhart
Jacob Harner
Jacob Miller
Calvin Goodman
Harrison Maltzberger
Daniel Spohn
Jacob Schwenck
William I. Clous
Daniel Miller
Adam Frees
Henry R. Hawman
Samuel C. Mayer
Christian Schick
Henry Hiller
Addy Gehry
Harrison Smith
John Stark
Hiram C. Potteiger
Rev. George P. Lundy
Albert Yost
Joseph Reeder
Charles Collam
Emanuel Spatzer
Andreas Weiss
Wm. Y. Lyon
Mr. Kirlin
Wm. H. Snyder
R. Hoffmaster
Edward C. Geyer
Elizabeth Rhoads dec’d
Margaret Rhoads dec’d
Joel S. Rhoads
Charity Ann Rhoads
Tobias Barto
E. H. Rauch
Hiester M. Nagle
Rev. J. S. Berlin dec’d
Mr. Kunkle dec’d
Solomon Boyer
M. Kelvey
David Deetz
Polly Thomas
William Schnader
Mr. Ammons
Jacob Noll
Levi L. Lamb
Anthony King
G. S. Herbein
C. A. Gresemer
Joseph High
Jacob S. Graeff
Dr. Hargreaves
Harry Osborne
Henry Kachel
Dr. Moore
Dr. Newcomer
Dr. Brosbst
Dr. Himmelberger
Lewis Emmor dec’d
Wm. M. Kauffman
I. S. Hix
F. Stouch
John Mertz
Hiram H. Miller
J. L. Stichter
Andrew Stouch
Peter Sheetz
Rev. Adam Leise
Isaac S. Moyer
Henry Stamp
Eli Klopp
Mr. Keiser
Mr. Zerby
Samuel Bickel
Jacob Jones
T. W. Newcomet
James E. Fisher
Jacob Tice
G. P. Urich
James Livingood
Michael S. Thierweehter
F. S. Boas
E. H. Shearer
E. A. Howell
Howard L. Miller
David A. Stout
J. K. McCauly
Mr. Hagenman
John S. Richards
H. M. Ranney
C. F. McCauley
Mr. Frees
Mr. Hagenman
Mr. Richards
Daniel Ermentrout
Mr. Roland
Mr. McCurley
Mr. Getz
Mr. John L. Barnes
Levi H. Leiss
Jacob Bissekumer
Michael Walters
Mr. Hagenman
Mr. Frees
Mr. Roland
Mr. Walters
J. P. Dauth
Josiah Thompson
John McNight
A. L. Weitzel
Josiah Thompson
John Miller
J. H. Miller
D. P. Schmucker
F. Dundrink
Geo. Lerch
J. K. Schnell
J. Knabb
S. Heckler
J. K. McCurdy
J. Gehman
Mr. Shalters
Mr. Stewart
Mr. Hagenman
Mr. Johnson
Mr. Freese
Mr. Valentine
Mr. Beyerle
Mr. Fry
John S. Richards
John L. Barnes
Peter Jones
John B. Mazton
Peter M. Gift
S. Sprecher
Daniel Shaaber
J. M. Roland
R. McManns
Jacob R. Harwick
W. S. Ritter
Wm. McGowan
D. Beyerle
H. Johnson
J. K. McCurdy
C. B. McKnight
J. Hagenman
Henry Fry
John F. Moers
Samuel Frees
James Mulligan
H. M. Ranney
William H. Gernard
Lewis Briner
James Robeson
E. Burkholder
D. Ermentrout
J. S. Richards
J. Lawrence Getz
J. C. Hoff
I. Shalter
M. K. Boyer
R. Van Leer
David Neff
N. Rohrbach
J. Bissekumer
Levi H. Liess
Michael Walter
Barney McKay
Dick Fields
Miss Kate Rush
Miss Annie Rush
Miss Millie George
Miss Millie Wright
Dan. Howard
Charles Knauer
A. J. Hindemyer
Sergeant Bates
Abraham Hackman
Jesse Rooker
Philip Showers dec’d
Henry Johnson dec’d
T. P. Pinkham
Joseph Parrish
C. K. Kankey
Washington Richards
W. K. Brenizer
H. Brobst
William Balthaser
Peter Burky
John McKnight
L. M. Gerhart
William K. Miller
George B. Boyer
Samuel S. Groh
Lazarus Smith
Joseph Shomo dec’d
Jacob Wentzel
Rev. Levi Snyder
D. F. Dietrich
John Warren
Officer Goodhart
Emanuel Frederick
Dr. Thayer
Jacob D. Sigfried
I. Shalters
John D. Morris
Zeno Hoffman
John S. Schroeder
Frederick Lauer
Geo. W. Garst
George J. Eckert
Frank S. Barnhart
Isaac R. Fisher
J. T. Jackson
George W. Garst
B. F. Haus
Mr. Spohn
John Ralston
Solomon Brubaker
Wm. Denhart
Jacob Harner
Calvin Goodman
Daniel Spohn
William I. Dclouse
Ada Freese
Samuel C. Mayer
Henry Hiller
John Stark
George Spalding dec’d
John Henry dec’d
S. S. Parkin
John Hartinger
Patrick McGahan
William McDonough
John Brady
Arthur Baird
Arthur McKee
William T. Castle
Wm. Harrison
David Gibson
Theodore Cooke and daughter
Benjamin Robinson
Rev. S. H. Tyng Jr.
Rev. Dr. Boggs
Rev. John Cotton Smith
Rev. Noah Schenck
Rev. Mr. Dyer
Isaac Book
Mr. Newcomer
Joseph Hoch
Reuben Hottenstein
Commissioner Goodhard
Paul Ebling
Mr. Stuben
I. C. Becker
H. S. Hottenstein
Joel Hoffmaster
B. F. Boyer
Gottlieb Moyer
J. Fries
A. Young
Billy Mustapha
P. J. Tryon
Ammon Rhoads
W. Krick
Officer Boone
Barney McKee
Mr. Ganser
Daniel Sullivan
Officer Bachter
Washington Richards
Benjamin Boyer
Emanuel Bechtel
Emanuel Zink
Elias Kerlin
Cyrus Rhoads
Caleb Bland
Elias Kerlin
Mrs. Kerlin
Wood M. Schwartz
David C. Green
William Y Lyon
F. B. Lauks
Jesse G. Hawley
Wharton Morris
William H. Livingood
H. D. Markley
Hiester M. Nagle
Wharton Morris
Samuel Rea
Horace A. Yundt
J. Miller
D. Ermentrout
John Maltzberger
William Rapp
Benjamin Gehres
Charles Seiders
George Leininger
David Fox
J. Goodhart
Peter Lutz
Frederick Specht
Samuel Rea
Daniel Ermentrout
Horace A. Yundt
John Maltzberger
William Rapp
Benjamin Gehres
Charles Seiders
George Leininger
David Fox
J. Goodhart
Peter Lutz
F. Specht
Frank Stouch
REBECCA JONES dec’d
Richard H. Jones
Elisha W. Davis
Jas. L. Graham
Jno. W. Geary
Henry McGovern
J. H. Jacobs
Henry Reichenbach
Thomas Newhart
Mrs. Knerr decd
Riley Ewell dec’d
Phoebe Wilkie dec’d
Henry Kauffman
John Weaver
Wm. Schnader
Patrick McLaughlin
Miss Brookhardt
Rev J. H. Stridham
William M. Swain dec’d
Patsy Mills
A. D. Boas
Geo. W. Grant
John Lindemuth
Diller Groff
J. W. Seiders
J. H. Jacobs
Wm. Hargreaves
Michael Walters
George Hensler
Christian Seiders
D. Hartman
Thomas Sumption
John H. Printz
J. Ritter
John H. Printz
Isaac Helder
Charles Ruth
E. Schmeck
J. B. Crawford
B. Van Leaer
Matthais Mengel
John S. Aulenbach
Wm. N. Goodman
John E. Arthur
J. R. Ritter
Mr. Sanderson
William H. Gernand
William Heidenreich
George W. Garst
B. F. Haus
John D. Morris
Zeno Hoffmaster
John S. Shroeder
J. T. Jackson
Frederick Lauer
George W. Garst
George J. Eckert
Frank S. Barnhart
Isaac R. Fisher
Michael McCullough
John Ralston
Daniel B. Rhoads
Solomon Brubaker
Michael McCullough
William Denhard
Jacob Harner
Jacob Miller
Calvin Goodman
Harrison Matlzberger
Daniel Spohn
Jacob Schwenck
William I. Clous
Daniel Miller
Adam Frees
H. R. Hawman
Samuel C. Meyer
Christian Shick
Henry Hiller
Addy Gehry
Harrison Smith
John Stark
William McNall
Daniel Ermentrout
Samuel Rea
Jacob Maltzberger
Benjamin Gehris
Jacob Goodhart Jr.
Frederick Specht
William McNall
George R. Field
John B. Goodhart
Nicholas H. Clay
John Kemp
Sebastin Echle
James D. Maurer
Henry Schrader
William Levan
Daniel Lewis
Samuel Segaves
Samuel P. Whitaker
John Briestly
Daniel Diller
Levi Sharman
Dav. Buchter
Thomas Boone
Peter Collins
Jacob D. Maurer
Peter Hample
Joseph Reader
Edward Haggerty
D. A. Stout
Jacob C. Hoff
Levi J. Smith
T. L. Addison
B. F. Haus
Marks B. Scull
John S. Richards
John L. Barnes
Peter Jones
John B. Maxton
Peter M. Gift
S. Sprecher
Daniel Shaaber
J. M. Roland
R. McManus
Jacob R. Harwick
W. S. Ritter
W. G. McGowan
D. Beyerle
H. Johnson
J. K. McCurdy
C. B. McKnight
J. Hagenman
Henry Fry
John F. Moers
Samuel Frees
James Mulligan
H. M. Ranney
W. H. Gernand
Lewis Briner
James Robinson
E. Burkholder
D. Ermentrout
John S. Richards
J. Lawrence Getz
J. C. Hoff
I. Shalters
M. K. Boyer
B. Van Leer
David Neff
Levi Liess
N. Rohrbach
Jacob Bissikumer
Michael Walters
D. D. Lerch
Mary E. Stidfole
R. S. Henson
Joseph E. Stidfole
Mary E. Stidfole Lerch
LEAH KEEFER dec’d
Daniel Keefer
Caroline Keefer
Bishop Stevens
Mrs. Palmer dec’d
Jacob Hostetter
Abraham Hostetter
Charles Carrol Tevis
Wm. S. Ritter
Jesse G. Hawley
Thomas Mullen
William H. Kemble
Thomas McCreery
James Guthrie
John H. Surratt
Rev. Mr. Haman
Rev. S. W. Thomas
Jacob Hoffman
Joseph Mishler
William H. Wetherhold
Myer Strouse
John W. Bickel
Samuel Segraves
David S. Kunkel
Dick Wilson
G. A. Nicolls
J. E. Wooten
George F. McFarland
James Maguire
C. C. Carpenter
Samuel Allbrighton
John Albrighton Jr.
Rev. T. B. Thayer
John Wise
A. D. Boas
Mahlon Kline
John Fritz
J. D. High
Isaac Winters
H. C. Stronk
Thomas Polsglase
Jacob H. Hain
Reuben D. Single
Henry Beckhart
Charles Frick
Wm. Seibert
Mr. McCurdy
Henry Leam dec’d
W. R. Artman
John H. Brakeley
Levi M. Gerhart
David Neff
Geo. W. MacLaughlin
Rev. Bro. J. T. Taeger
J. L. Stichter
John P. Lundy
C. A. Griesemer
J. Frederick Moers
Levi Rissel
William Orth
Mr. Sheire
Washington Richards
Rev. C. S. Haman
W. K. Artman
Joseph Ganser
Herminah Ganser
Thomas Will
M. Schweirtzer
W. H. Thomas
John Hoffert
Henry Summons
Joseph Coblentz
Isaac T. Fisher
Joseph Ritter
G. W. Bruckman
M. K. Boyer
J. B. Bechtel
Wharton Morris
Tobias Barto
Jacob Schartel
Adam Stein
Wm. Young
Francis Roland
L. N. Gerhart
M. Kreamer
I. G. Glaes
A. Kurr
I. L. Reber
W. B. Griesemer
David Lord
Elias Diffenbach
Samuel Dribelbis
David Deiser
Samuel Wentz
Joseph Henry
Charles S. Haig
Ellen Jane Hoag
Benjamin Hoag
Ellen Jane Hoag Haig
HARRET T. LUDWIG dec’d
Alexander McLean dec’d
John Evans
J. L. Stichter
W. R. Artman
John H. Brakely
Levi M. Gerhart
Rev. Bro. Geo. W. Maclaughlin
Rev. Bro. T. T. Iaeger
D. D. Grand
Rev. J. P. Cox
William Hoch
John Hoch
David Irey
John Wagoner
Amos Drenkle
Daniel Borket
Lewis L. Moyer
George Drenkle
Peter Maltzberger
John Miller
Charles Frank
Jacob Schneider
George Gerrisch
Thomas McKean
James Boyd
Jacob Morgan
Peter Muhlenberg
Joseph Hiester
James Hanna
John Whitehill
William Urwine
Abraham Schmitt
William Brown
William McClay
John Piper
John Smilies
Robert Coleman
Samuel Miles
Jacob Bauer
Daniel Hiester
Daniel Beyerle
Samuel Filbert
Nathaniel von Winkel
Conrad Fasig
Nicholas Seitzinger
HARRIET T. LUDWIG
Nelson Weiser
C. F. Shultz
James F. Kline
Robert Craig
Charles Marshall dec’d
Robert Darlington
Rev. William B. Wood
Jacob Dein
Henry Brobst
Carrie Layton
John C. Junkel
John Johnson
Edward McGrath dec’d
Jacob R. Bunn
Mrs. Joseph Richardson
Joseph Richardson
William Donovan
Wm. Patton
H. S. Smith
George Nauman
George W. Wormley
A. M. Frantz
A. S. Feather
Rufus B. Lonaker
Daniel Quillman
Abel Sutterthwaite
A. D. Markely
J. M. Lyons
William H. Wetherhold
D. Hartman
John A. Audre
Sarah Saylor
William Heller
Wharton mMorris
I. C. Becker
Joseph Hiester
Peter Frailey
Carl Schumacher
paul Groscup
William Lewis
Balthaser Gehr
Johann Eckert
Daniel Undree
Isaac Adams
Isaac Adams
Heinrich Weber
George Laux
Joseph Warner
Thomas Wennrich
Frederick Hahn
S. G. Rhoads
C. K. Fehr
D. S. Shriner
S. Neitz
G. T. Haines
Isaac Yeakel
L. Snyder
J. P. Leib
Cornelius Baker
John Kutz
Joseph Specht
R. M. Lichtenwalner
N. Goebel
E. Butz
J. S. Shriner
G. K. Feht
S. Eli
A. F. Leopold
L. Laros
John Koehl
J. Hess
B. F. Bohner
S. C. Bleim
W. A. Leopold
A. Ziegenfuss
J. K. Knerr
L. R. Warman
G. B. Fisher
J. C. Knerr
R. Deischer
C. Meyers
H. Stetzel
A. Goetschel
J. Frey
H. A. Newitz
J. G. Sands
S. S. Chubb
S. G. Rhoads
B. H. Albright
D. Mertz
G. Gingerich
C. B. Fliehr
M. Dissinger
J. Adams
G. Knerr
J. Steltzer
B. Schmoyer
C. Loos
T. Plattenberger
W. K. Wieand
J. O. Hehr
S. B. Brown
D. Z. Kemble
A. Schultz
D. Wieand
J. Shell
C. S. Haman
T. Hoffman
Elisha Hoffman
H. Hornberger
D. Yungst
J. Metzger
J. Zern
D. Lentz
M. Zindlinger
S. Breyfogel
J. M. Saylor
T. Bowman
A. H. Overholt
D. Hambright
S. P. Reioehl
Wm. H. Weidner
F. P. Lehr
F. Kroecker
W. Heim
Benj. Hubbard
Jos. R. Ingersoll
John Lentz
Job Wilson
John McCarty
Geo. F. Hagner
John C. Montgomery
John B. Budd
Daniel Stroup
Robt. Govett
David Rose
Chas. Kibby
Thomas Bealer
Geo. Sines
Jonathan Rhoades
Jos. M. Tacy
John S. Warner
Gen. Geo. A. McCall
Gen. Wm. Robinson Jr.
Clamor Frederick Hagedorn
Charles D. Hipple
Clamor Frederick Hagedorn dec’d
J. H. Barrett
John A. Kennedy
Wm. Robinson Jr.
Gillem
Gen. Kilpatrick
William Cowell
Wm. H. Strickland
Mr. Schroeder
Wm. Johnson
John Clark
Eliza Johnson
Wm. Levan dec’d
Dr. Whitman
Henry Berlinger
Mr. Passmore
Isaac W. Hoffman
Mr. Derr
Mr. Tracy
Mr. Hambright
Rev. Daniel Hartman
L. Ellenwright
Mr. Hargreaves
Mr. Kurtz
Miss Ellen Bear
Isaac Hoffman
Mary A. Patton
E. H. Rauch
Charlotte Lees
Jeremiah Beard
Rev. D. Hartman
David Hambright
H. W. Tracy
Carrie Miesse
Owen Hamilton
George Shaner
Lizzie Beyel
Mary Z. Geiger
Wm. M. Derr
Rev. Thomas Sumption
John Neagle
James Hayes
Orville Gardiner
Tobias Barto
George H. Brisbane
E. Wilson
A. G. Curtain
George A. McCall dec’d
Bishop James F. Wood
Henry F. Felix dec’d
William C. Whitman
Bishop Long
Rev. B. Bausman
Amos W. Potteiger
Augustus H. Dankel
Mr. Benethum
Officer Boone
Theodore Penn
Officer Briestly
Amos Schmeck
Ellen Johnson
William Johnson
Officer Levan
John Clark
E. S. Fox
Levi Schlott
G. A. Mark
J. H. Mark
G. W. M. Rigor
J. Runk
L. Peters
David Hoffman
J. Light
L. W. Cramer
W. S. H. Keys
A. H. Kauffman
G. W. Hoffman
J. Dougherty
A. F. Yeager
George Smith
William Levan
John Fox
Reuben Goodhart
William W. Diehl
George K. Boyer
George G. Bickley
Theodore Homan
Joshua Hiller
Wharton Morris
Henry S. Schroeder
Charles Sehl
Chief McNall
Charles W. Sehl
George Mason
Charles Kline
John Wentzel
Wm. McNall
L. Beaver
Dr. Scholl
William Johnson
G. B. Fisher
B. Schmoyer
C. B. Fliehr
Dr. Hargreaves
Rev. W. Dewees dec’d
I. A. Apgar
Rev. Mr. Peters
Rev. Mr. Christ
Widow Schnerr
Widow Hesser
Rev. D. Wieand
I. G. Haines
Rev. Berger
Edward Schultz
Jonas Shaffer
B. Wimmer
S. Hoch
S. List
W. Shoemaker
A. W. Stirk
I. K. Lutz
R. Dreibelbies
S. Engel
Rev. A. Goetschal
Bishop Long
Rev. George Knerr
E. H. Rauch
Jeremiah Beard
Mr. Hoffman
Rev. George Frear
Rev. D. Hartman
Rev. Thomas Bauman
Mr. Hambright
Mrs. Catharine Brooke
Mr. Chesley
Mrs. J. B. Brooke
P. M. Zeigler        
D. D. Maurer
Samuel Fry
William A. Ague
Peter Zimmerman
F. R. Fritz
J. W. Barker
John Quilt
Thomas Waldron
Samuel Hull
Charles F. Parker
Mrs. Dachradt
E. D. Torrey
John Bare
Henry Johnson
Alonzo Gibson
Charles Wilson
William Levan
H. R. Adams
John King dec’d
Dr. Beaver
S. G. Rhoads
William Yost
Rev. Thomas Bauman
Chas. Levan
Charles Long
William McNall
John Keener
Harris Krick
William Levan
J. Knabb
James Meredith
W. H. Strickland
H. Shultz
Isaac Eckert
Lesher Terxler
Wm. M. Baird
John G. Kauffman
Henry Mull
Jacob C. Haney
A. K. Stauffer
Mordecai W. Pearson
Jacob Hoffman
L. Trexler
William H. Strickland
D. S. Shultz
John A. Sheetz
Geo. Merkel
M. K. Graeff
Peter Barbey
George Heller
A. D. Hoyer
J. S. Hoyer
Benjamin Graeff
Mr. Gabel
Mr. Terry
Mr. Blankenbiller
Wm. J. Owens
William Riddle dec’d
William Daubert
Stephen Charles
Daniel G. Zimmerman
Alderman Shoener
Mrs. Rollins
John Rupp
Howard Hughes
James Young
John Brison
Michael Gettley
David Williams
Officer Goodhar
Daniel Priest
John Sink
William Shafer
John Brison
Joel High
George Schalck
Hiram H. Miller
William Yost
Thomas Bauman
Bishop Long
Rev. Mr. Yost
Charles Long
William McNall
John Keener
Harris Krick
Capt. McNall
Mr. Livingood
Harrison Moser
Mr. Eckert
Mr. Bernhart
Mr. Lauer
Mr. Schroeder
Mr. Lauer
Mr. Jackson
Mr. Hoffmaster
Mr. Fisher
Mr. Morris
Mr. Eckert
William Levan
Mr. Hawman
Mr. Eisenhower
S. G. Rhoads
Wm. Yost
Thomas Bowman
R. Deischer
Bishop Long
Rev. Mr. Saylor
Wm. Yost
B. F. Bohner
S. Ely
A. E. Leopold
S. B. Brown
A. H. Overhold
J. C. Leiem
D. Mertz
J. S. Shimer
J. G. Sands
W. K. Wieaud
J. Loras
E. A. Hoffman
B. F. Schmoyer
H. A. Neitz
S. Frnakenfield
L. Snyder
G. T. Hains
J. Saylor
F. Hoffman
Sol. Neitz
F. Hoffman
J. Yeakel
J. M. Saylor
J. P. Leib
L. G. Gehman
Rev. Hoffman
M. Sindlinger
Rev. F. Krecker
Rec. S. Steltzer
Rev. C. Meyers
William Levan
Rev. Mr. Leinbach
Dr. Henry Tyson
Thomas Lightfoot
Amanda Caswell
Amanda Caswell Lighfoot
FEATHER, REBECCA dec’d
Charles Feather
Michael Butz
George Hartranft
John Schwab
Joseph Boyer
William Krause
Rev. F. H. Schwartz
Mr. Fox
Jacob Conrad
David A. Stout
Joseph Boyd
Officer Whitaker
Officer Boone
John McNulty
Jonny McNulty
Michael McCullough
Frank Sweimley
Henry Ribble
Officer Lewis
Jacob Hemming
John Withers
Charles Bush
wood M. Schwartz
R. R. Smith
William Y. Lyon
Levi Templin
J. H. Jacobs
Jacob S. Livingood
William H. Livingood
William M. Goodman
Dr. Scholl
Dr. Luther
L. H. Gehman
J. Simmerman
A. M. Stirk
J. K. Seifrit
Jonas Shaffer
A. King
F. Siegrist
Bishop Long
Rev. Solomon Neitz
Josehp Specht
John Suirtz
C. Becker
Thomas Bauman
R. Lichtenwalner
E. Butz
Charles Feht
S. Frey
A. Leopold
F. Siegrist
Dr. Shimer
F. P. Lehr
B. Albright
N. Goebel
F. Hoffman
J. A. Leht
J. Adams
J. C. Blein
J. Blattenberger
H. Stetzel
S. N. Worman
D. Hambright
A. Leopold
G. B. Fisher
C. B. Fliehr
D. Yuengst
G. Schart
J. Knerr
R. Deischer
Rev. J. Yeakel
M. Dissinger
W. K. Wieand
S. Ely
J. K. Seifrit
E. Steltzer
A. Kindt
A. Ziegenfuss
T. Harper
D. C. Kemble
A. Shultz
J. Hornberger
E. Ely
S. S. Chabb
Geo. Knerr
J. M. Saylor
John Schall
S. G. Rhoads
S. B. Brown
E. A. Hoffman
John Kochl
I. Zern
E. M. Stirk
D. Lentz
D. Wertz
L. Snyder
L. Laros
J. Zimmerman
J. Hess
J. G. Sand
J. N. Metzger
J. P. Leib
L. Gehman
L. P. Reinoehl
C. A. Haman
H. A. Neitz
J. K. Knerr
A. H. Overholt
B. F. Bohner
J. B. Schmoyer
F. Kroecker
W. Heim
S. Breyfogle
C. Ginrich
W. H. Weidner
J. Schaeffer
FEATHER REBECCA dec’d
Charles Feather
Mr. Brown dec’d
John Garnet
William Wharton
Conrad Baker
George Court
David McConkey dec’d
Edmund H. Eberman
Mr. Pettit
Geo. Minnich
Richard Baldridge
Charles E. Smith
Mr. Morris dec’d
Wistar Morris
Casper Morris
Israel W. Morris
J. P. Morris
Henrietta Boice
Daniel Boice
D. H. Harbaugh
Dr. T. S. Johnson
Mr. Lindenmuth
Mr. Steele
Wm. S. Ritter
Jesse G. Hawley
Mr. Rhoads
Frank Sweimley
Jacob Hemmig
Officer Schroeder
Henry Wolf
Levi B. Smith
A. F. Boas
William McIlvaine
Edward Brooke
William H. Clymer
Henry Flannery
E. D. Smith
Gotlief Moyer
E. Penn Smith
Levi B. Smith
A. F. Boas
Issac Eckert
H. H. Muhlenberg
Charles Levan
Saml. Guildin
H. S. Eckert
A. S. Thompson
Andrew David
William Arnold
Wm. M. Kauffman
David McKnight
C. B. McKnight
Horatio Trexler
Jeremiah Hagenman
Charles D. Hunter
J. N. H. Fisher
Levi J. Smith
James S. Hill
Edward M. Clymer
Henry Z. Van Reed
Wm. Heidenreich
Samuel M. Rea
Peter Jones
John Rapp
John Withers
Charles Bush
Judge Woodward
William H. Livingood
Mr. Long
F. P. Heller
S. L. Snyder
David Neff
G. R. Hawley
Asa Parker
John W. Bickel
E. M. Hawley
Francis McFadden dec’d
S. E. Ancona
Daniel K. Weidner
Henry B. Rhoads
J. Hagenman
Eli. S. Fox
L. Mertzger
Dr. Augustus Lescher dec’d
M. A. Sellers
John W. Keller
Isaac B. Levan
Wm. H. Rhoads
Emanuel Bechtel
Charles Wilson
Officer Kemp
George Long
Joseph Boyd
Officer Sherman
Henry Albright
David McConkey
James M. Bailey dec’d
Henry Deringer
Robert Swann
John S. Clark
James Dugan
Joseph Keener
C. S. Stryker
George A. Shoals dec’d
Isaac B. Levan
Wm. H. Rhoads
William Kline
Theodore Bentz
A. B. Wanner
Edward McCullough
Martin Dankel
A. W. Potteiger
Richmond L. Jones
Charles E. Boyle
Gen. Wellington H. Ent
Rev. L. Snyder
Dr. Jewett
Harrison Maltzberger
J. Hagenman
James Z. Greisemer
Jeremiah Heifert
Jos. Ritter
Mr. Snyder
Elias Trifoos
Lt. Patrick Hasson
S. E. Ancona
Daniel Schmeck
William Hoch
John Fies
Benjamin F. Seidel
Daniel L. Wentzel
Oliver H. Hennershotz
Josiah P. Herb
Daniel N. Wentzel
Edwin M. Stanton
Daniel Schmeck
D. N. Wentzel
Peter Fies
WILLIAM LEVAN dec’d
William Leitheiser
P. D. Wanner
John M. Reinhart
F. B. Frey
John A. Adams
Ezra Williams
James Z. Griesemer
F. P. Heller
Geo. W. Woodward
William Bigler
Asa Packer
Isaac E. Hiester
Laban Clark
Rev. Mr. Frear
Rev. C. A. Haman
Rev. Father Filan
Rev. John P. Lundy
Henry Dellicker
George D. Buckley dec’d
Edward Brooke
R. T. Leaf
Barney McKay
James E. Murdoch
M. K. Graeff
Harry Enoch
Walter Kline
Mr. Ludwig
Mr. Althouse
Charles F. Bush
John A. Stewart
Mary J. Hobson
Charlotte Heckman
Geo. F. Wells
Sarah E. Gossler
Emma A. Greth
Caroline A. Harper
Anna E. Schlemm
Lizzie Cotterell
Sarah R. Becker
Geo. F. Wells
J. T. Valentine
Bodder, William
Clay, Aaron F.
Deisher, Joseph
Fox, David H.
Grubb, George
Grim, William K.
Holloway, Levi B.
Huyett, Charles
Housum, Geo. L.
Huy, John
Hawman, Henry R.
Helfrich, Benj.
Kline, Chas. A.
Maltzberger, Jacob
Mohr, John T.
Nagle, Henry
Reed, John S.
Shaffner, Jacob
Schoener, John B.
Schweitzer, John
Schaeffer, John B.
Wicklein, Jacob
Wentzel, Chas.
Wartman, Jonathan
Geo. W. Bruckman
Chas. J. Faber
Allgaier James
Arthur John E.
Allgaier Wm.
Bright Menden M.
Bright John M.
Bread Jackson
Brown John
Beidler Abm. Jr.
Bixler Manassas
Bennethum Henry
Burkhart John F.
Becker John
Cane Richard
Diehl Joseph V.
Dry Samuel
Filbert, Gabriel
Fisher John W.
Focht Jacob G.
Fenstermacher James
Grim William
Hoffman Saml.
Hoffmaster Zeno
Jenewein John
Leibelsperger Jacob
Kalbach John
Kline Mahlon
Kerper Henry
Kohler John
Madeira William
Moore James
Moyer Daniel
Manderbach Aaron
Merkle Samuel
Moers John F.
Rapp Jacob
Rush John
Runyon George W.
Smith Joseph T.
Smith John
Smith Jacob
Steinbach Aaron
Stauffer John C.
Schultz Joseph
Shaffer Augustus
Sassaman George K.
Stein Adam
Spatz John H.
Smith Joseph L.
Till Franklin
Tobias James H.
Templin Levi
Warmkessel Nathan
Zerr Lafayette
Zacharias John
Geo. W. Bruckman
Apple, Solomon H.
Aulenbach, Daniel
Boyer, Henry
Bertolette, Isaac
Christian, Edward
Cleaver, Jonathan
Dove, Elijah
Deem, Solomon
Filbert, Adam
Fisher, Isaac R.
Fisher, John L.
Fox, Benjamin
Grill, Joseph
Hottenstein, James
Hix, Joseph S.
Holloway , John B.
High, Ezra
Heune, Jared
Hoch, Peter
Himmelberger, Adam D.
Klein, Reuben
Kauffman, Levi
Kessler, Wm. A.
Klein, Daniel
Krick, Benneville
Lesher, Jacob J.
Lyons, James W.
Medlar, Wm. E.
Maurer, Mahlon
Miller John jr.
Nagle, Augustus W.
Souders, Geo. W.
Von Neida, Wm. G.
Willson, Giles J.
Wentzel, Samuel B.
Yohn William
Geo. W. Bruckman
Chas. J. Faber
Albright Peter S.
Ammon George
Boas Fred S.
Buckley Thomas
Barclay John M.
Burkert Daniel
Clouse Charles
Cleaver John G.
Dieter Amos R.
Deppen Samuel R.
Dehart Charles
Fisher Adam B.
Griesemer James Z.
Gehret Gabriel
Hemminger Jacob
Kirby Solomon
Keller George
Kurr Andrew
Kutz, Levi D.
Kemp, Daniel
Keim, Joel
Laucks, Israel R.
Lesher, Wm
Mertz, Jacob C.
Neff, David
Spengler, Daniel
Shearer, Wm. Y.
Stevens, Sadosa S.
Seip, Noah B.
Snyder, Nathan
Strouse, Percival
Smith, Richard F.
Spang, Isaac
Shaner, Thomas
Trout, Samuel
Werner, Jacob S.
Geo. W. Bruckman
Chas. J. Faber
Michael Coyle
Tobias Barto
Daniel Ermentrout
J. Lawrence Getz
Samuel Miller
George Hartman
George Wamsher
William Y. Shearer
Michael Kauffman
Andrew Kurr
Jacob S. Werner
Henry B. Rhoads
Daniel Hummel
William R. Gilmer
Jacob Lenhart
William K. Grim
William Kauer
W. H. Hart
Abner B. Mauger
Philip S. Matthias
Elhannan Kinsey
Daniel Deitrich
Mahlon F. Wolff
Jacob Noll
David L. Wenrich
Adam M. Dundor
Chas. N. Gery
Isaac H. Wenrich
Isaac K. Strausser
Amos Weiler
Henry Reider
Daniel N. Killmer
Jonas Miller
Peter Rothermel
John R. Edelman
Jeremiah Mengel
Elias Obold
Samuel S. Unger
Abraham H. Schaeffer
Edwin M. Shollenderger
Jacob Kurtz
Benjamin E. Dry
Charles Levan
George Lash
Jacob Shaffner
Michael Miller
John McGowan
Wm. C. Bossett
William Scholl
Mahlon A. Sellers
Charles Clouse
George Boyer
Michael McCullough
Amos Phillips
George Smith
Frederick Lauer
Jacob H. Hain
H. R. Hawman
Daniel K. Weidner
Frederick Printz
Alfred Sanderson
Israel C. Becker
William Rosenthal
William S. Ritter
Peter D. Wanner
Daniel Fister
S. E. Ancona
George Smith
John M. Todd
Eli Reber
Israel Miller
Charles F. Rentschler
Frederick Harner
F. S. Grater
John Kutz
William B. Albright
Henry Phillips
Manassah Boyer
Philip Eagle
Jonas Minor
John H. Snyder
Daniel Clouse
Adam Stein
Benneville Derr
R. L. Fisher
Joshua L. Bickel
Aaron Smith
John Rush
Jacob Miller
Daniel Zimmerman
Richard Wertz
Adam W. Kauffman
John Miller
Adam Bucks
Adam Gehret
John B. Fisher
Samuel B. Knabb
Samuel Hoffman
Owen E. Collins
William Herbst
Valentine Kieffer
Abraham D. Hill
Joseph F. Moore
Samuel G. Funk
James Y. Shearer
Henry Brobst
Reuben Potteiger
Daniel Healey
John G. Glaes
Richard Miller
M. T. Seibert
Jesse G. Hawley
Zeno Hoffmaster
John S. Shroeder
William S. Young
Peter D. Wanner
Wharton Morris
Edwin Shalter
Samuel R. Christian
Moses K. Graeff
Michael C. Kerr
Edward McCullough
Charles Schmeck
William McIlvaine
Judge Stitzel
John E. Wootten
Samuel B. Heckman
J. S. Herbein
D. R. Van Reed
James Van Buskirk
P. W. B. Ludwick
Henry Gamler
Isaac Sterner
Henry M. Albright dec’d
J. L. Stichter
W. H. Norton
William Barnhart
Peter Shoener
Albert Priest
William Carr
H. R. Hawman
P. D. Wanner    
John S. Schroeder
Wm. S. Young
John Ralston    
Jacob Hoffman
John D. Mishler    
James Healy
Jacob Wenger
David Kauffman dec’d
Dr. Chambers G. Reber dec’d
Van Buren G. Reber
A. K. Stauffer
J. C. Hankey
Wm. H. Strickland
Linn Bartholomew
L. Trexler
W. M. Baird
G. J. Eckert
F. Heilig
J. Eckert
C. C. Carpenter
Mr. Rehrer
Thomas J. Fogarty
Daniel Ermentrout
S. E. Ancona
Israel Ritter
Henry Hangen
Harry Enochs
William Kline
Wellington Van Reed
George E. Haak
Samuel Ulrich
John Drexel
Edward McCullough
James Z. Griesemer
A. H. Light
Harvey Birch
B. M. Ziegler
S. S. Stevens
J. K. McCurdy
Isaac B. Levan
G. S. Herbein
A. Einstein
J. L. Stichter
F. P. Heller
W. H. Norton
B. Bertolette
Dr. Jewett
E. Moser
F. W. Lauer
C. A. Saylor
S. H. Garriges
J. S. Shroeder
A. F. Rightmyer
W. H. Strickland
J. C. A. Hoffeditz
J. L. Stichter
W. E. C. Cox
Joseph Henry
Nathaniel Kirby
Mr. Ganser
Dr. Tyson
David Kutz
David McKnight
Charles Fritz
Samuel Summons
Jacob Young
Henry Z. Van Reed
J. Glancy Jones
Joseph Ganser
John Hofferd
Thomas A. Will
Mrs. Joseph Ganser
Dr. J. Murray Weidman
Benjamin Boyer
Michael Flaherty
Officer Collins
Mrs. Flaherty
Mr. Hill
Patrick McFatridge
Officer Mowrer
Daniel Boush
Mr. Heller
Officer Field
Daniel Brennan
Levi J. Bertolette
Mrs. Obert
GRETH, Andrew dec’d
Solomon Boyer
widow McKelvery
David Deetz
Polly Thomas
Polly Thomas Deetz
Jenny Hazard dec’d
Jacob R. Ritter
R. N. Smith
J. Frederick Moers
D. F. Dietrich
J. Keely
Fredk. W. Lauer
B. Frank Boyer
C. H. Hessler
Meyer Einstein
F. G. Boas
C. A. Griesemer
John Foley
Christian Ritter
John S. Schroeder
Daniel Miller
William Bryson
J. L. Stichter
John DeHart
Henry W. Albright
John W. Hagenman
Mrs. Sallie L. Keller
Mr. Norton
Office Boone
Joseph Ritter
Officer Collins
Philip Miller
Charles Jarvis
Officer Rowland
Robert Canfield
Officer Boone
Officer Kemp
Thomas Leonard
Charles Long
Constable Schwartz
Alderman Schoener
Elias Reber
Joel R. Winters
C.A. Z. Griesemer
Benjamin Gundy
Miss Amanda Adams
Mrs. Amanda Adams Gundy
Israel C. Becker
F. C. Butz
J. M. Lawrence
Tom. W. Brown
Mrs. Sallei L. Keller
S. E. Ancona
Daniel Ermentrout
Israel Ritter
B. Bertolette
Henry G. Hangen
John Drexel
J. L. Stichter
Frederick Graeff
Jonas DeTurk
John Filbert
Henry Filbert
Jesse Schock
H. G. Landis
Wellingotn Van Reed
Miss Kate Smith
Sister mary Laurentia
Very Rev. John Foley
Charles Long
R. Kortz
Wm. Althouse
Joseph Hornberger
Wm. Fisher
Jonathan Wright
Joseph T. Rowland
Dr. Jewett
John B. Gough
Tobias Barto
Frederick Lauer
J. Lawrence Getz
F. C. Butz
William Reily
Officer Whitaker
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
Rev. S. G. Rhoads
Rev. Mr. Bowers
Rev. Mr. Frear
Sig. Spaff Himan
J. Robley Dungleson
Joel Hoch
George Schalck
Mr. Musselman
Mr. Rothaermel
Mr. Delany
Philip Huber
Dr. Martin Luther
Capt. Dost
PARVIN, Susan S. Dec’d
William H. Parvin
Rev. Dr. E. V. Gerhart
John Teed
R. Kortz
Baron Von Steigel
Casper Reifsnyder
Sig. Spaff Himan
Tobias Clauser dec’d
Judge Woodward
Judge Kessler
J. D. Wanner
Jesse G. Hawley
J. S. Richards
J. S. Livingood
J. Hoffman
D. Ermentrout
John Stole
Mr. Eckert
Mr. Hoffmaster
Mr. Jackson
Mr. Lauer
Mr. Morris
Mr. Schroeder
Mr. Garst
Mr. McCullough
Mr. Brubaker
Mr. Clous
Mr. Denhard
Mr. Frees
Mr. Gery
Mr. Goodman
Mr. Harner
Mr. Hiller
Mr. Maltzberger
Mr. Mayer
Mr. D. Miller
Mr. J. Miller
Mr. Rhoads
Mr. Schick
Mr. Schwenck
Mr. Smith
Mr. Spohn
Mr. Stark
Aaron A. Bright
Mr. Rea
Officer Hantely
Edward Herrick
Michael Hook
Henry Aulenbach
Miss Emma Greth
G. W. Nice
J. Focht
Rev. Mr. Rhoads
Rev. Joseph R, Minker
Rev. Mr. Peters
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
Edward Sheetz
W. J. Woodward
W. J. Woodward
KENDALL, Hannah decd
Charlotte Kendall
W. K. Brenizer
David Neff
John W. Bickel
Israel C. Becker
Washington Richards
H. M. Nagle
Frank Reiser
Geo. DeB. Keim
Jesse G. Hawley
Henry M. Keim
Louis Richards
John S. Richards
Daniel Ermentrout
A. K. Stauffer
Augustus S. Sassaman
John Ralston
Joel B. Wanner
Abe Krick
W. R. Artman
Ralston Shuler
Jno. Irey
John H. Spatz
John H. Brakeley
E. M. Hawley
G. R. Hawley
Henn Coppee
E. W. Earl
F. P. Heller
S. L. Snyder
J. Keely
Fredk. W. Lauer
D. F. Dietrich
Isaac B. Levan
Wm. H. Rhode
C. A. Griesemer
J. Frederick Moers
R. N. Smith
J. L. Stichter
Charles E. Boyle
Gen. Wellington H. Ent
H. H. Holl
Isaiah Rambo
Israel Ritter
B. Bertolette
F. C. Butz
Henry G. Hangen
John Drexel
James Z. Griesemer
Herman M. Floto
J. M. Lawrence
Tom. W. Brown
Mrs. Niles
Michael Haak
Henry Aulenbach
Tobias Barto
Asa Packer
W. W. Longstreth
Charles Hartshorne
Barney Mack
Officer Roland
Joel High
George Schalck
Charles Peacock
John Dauther
Mr. Gernand
E. Burkholder
George Ermentrout
George W. Pfleger
N. R. Burkert
F. Setley
I. C. Becker
H. H. Holl
Rev. Father Keenan
Manoah Weiler
KENDALL, Hannah dec’d
Charlotte Kendall
David Wilmot dec’d
J. Lawrence Getz
Reuben R. Fryer
Joseph Richardson
L. B. Reifsnyder
Lewis L. Bechtel
Wm. H. Smith
L. H. Davis
Isaac Fegley
Isaiah Rambo
Mrs. Dunkel
Rev. R. S. Appel
Rev. B. D. Zweizig
Jonathan Kepler
Dr. T. I. B. Rhoads
Jeremiah Shaeffer
George H. Sassaman
David H. Fox
Daniel Borneman
Benjamin Riegner
H. B. Rhoads
Henry R. Shoener
Thomas Shoener
David K. East
David H. Leeser
William Fegley
William Williamson
Richard W. Seidel
Jacob A. Dietrich
Mahlon F. Wolff
George S. Hartman
Jacob Wagner
John Sontag
Joseph Buck
Franklin Ludwig
Joseph Popp
Jacob Frederick
Wm. Repart dec’d
James N. Ermentrout
Alfred Durham
Solomon Kirby
Lewis Briner
Isaac Eckert
Charles Kessler
Henry Mull
Peter Spang
Solomon Kirby
George K. Whitner
Henry Kline
D. H. Hottenstein
James Deppin
George K. Hagg
John B. Hiester
J. Long
Joshua Seiberling
Peter D. Griesemer
Benneville Griesemer
Daniel Laucks
Daniel Moyer
Hiram Shitler
James Camaskey
Chief McNall
Mayor Lauman
John Smith
John McDowell
Michael Divine
Officer Lawrence
Patrick McIntyre
Officer Haggarty
Elias Schaeffer
Officer Hemple
Patrick Harlan
Thomas Patterson
Officer Goodhart
John L. Barnes
George F. Wells
E. A. Stahle
John A. Stewart
George F. Wells
H. V. Hamlin
E. A. Stahle
Louisa De Glumer
Miranda E. James
Sallie E. Brenholtz
Emma A. Greth
Almira J. Wobensmith
Carolina A. Harper
Anna J. A. Smith
Mary J. Hobson
Charlotte Heckman
Mary S. Jones
C. Amelia Hobson
Anna E. Schlemm
Alice V. Hain
Mary E. Warren
Jane C. Wentzel
Emma M. German
M. Melissa Howell
Sarah Riggold
Mary M. Ketrer
Sophia N. Burt
Emma Werner
Amanda G. Jones
Mary M. Hassinger
Annie M. Heebner
Mary Yohn
Sallie A. Mayer
Ruth Morgan
Sarah E. Gossler
Sallie A. Kutz
Lizzie A. Cotterell
Mary L. Zeller
Hannah M. Cotterell
Maggie A. Bell
Mary h. Wunder
Pamela C. Clay
Eliza B. Diehl
Annie E. Gwinn
Kate A. Lott
Fannie E. Hobson
Harriet B. Thomas
Susan A. Ziegler
Rebecca Warley
Susan Barlet
Mary E. Jones
Seria M. Roland
Kate Stroud
Emma Weand
Anna Warley
Elmire Torherow
Martha L. Stahle
Louisa M. Wilkinson
Sarah R. Becker
Annie Wunder
Martha E. McCauley
Minerva E. Clous
Clementine M. Clous
Sallie E. Ketrer
Annie E. Heller
Carrie E. Shaaber
Sallie Harper
M. Etta Roland
Mary Keiter
Mary J. Frees
Mary C. Heller
Emily J. Hyneman
Emma Christian
Maggie A. Mcoombs
Sallie C. Clous
Clara J. Lott
Angeline Wentzel
Martha J. Wall
Ella E. Hughes
Lizzie M. Righter
Louisa Setley
M. Addie Neitz
Clara L. Hain
Clara A. Glassler
Emma M. Stauffer
Keziah H. Wright
Eliza A. Nunemacher
Alice R. Bechtel
Samuel G. Hubert
Thomas C. Jones
Henry M. Onderdonk
I. C. Becker
Henry Brobst
S. B. Hayman
Dr. Dock
Christian Bechtel
Joseph Mull
Philip Albright
Edward Ball
Joseph Settley
Henry Goodhart
Franklin Neider
Howard Foster
Thomas Henry
Thomas McCarney
John Ehrhart
Officer Whitaker
Patrick Reilley
John Baily
C. Little
Henry W. burkey
Levi Lindemuth
J. O. Roads
Silas Strouse
C. L. Boone
H. Haddesty
Henry A. Borrell
Josiah Lindemuth
William Gulden
W. H. Kintzle
George W. Kintzle
T. M. Fister
E. Seiler
James K. Helms
William Gensemer
William Kinzell
Penrose Ely
J. L. Brobst
Jacob H. Pile
Dr. J. F. Treichler
John Horne
J. W. Gilbert
John H. Fink
Dr. I. W. Nice
H. H. Barr
H. A. Richards
Peter J. Nichols
Jno. E. Yeager
U. B. Burkert
Edward parker
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
Wm. Kerns
Stephen Orth
Henry Witman
J. L. Stichter
F. S. Boas
John S. Schroeder
Washington Richards
J. L. Stichter
William Briner
Charles A. Saylor
Martin Streng
Henry A. Tyson
B. F. Haus
F. P. Heller
A. F. Rightmyer
E. H. Shearer
B. F. Hagy
Christian Stolz
F. S. Boas
Rev. T. T. Iaeger
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
Rev. Lewis Snyder
Rev. Sassaman Herman
Professor E. A. Berg
P. S. Ermold
W. G. Von Neida
Arnold Mellert
G. Tyler
Stephen Orth
Henry Whitman
Richard H. Jones
B. F. Owen
H. C. L. Crecelius
Joseph H. Lotz
E. Scull
Jerome L. Boyer
Obediah Ermold
B. F. Haus
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
Rev. T. T. Iaeger
Beneville Derr
Jacob H. Philips
Mahlon F. Woff
David Q. Geiger
Jacob Geiger
Dr. R. F. Krebs
Rufus D. Wolf
William E. Shollenberger
Wm. Kalbach
C. Stolz
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
J. L. Stichter
T. T. Iaeger
Israel C. Becker    
Rev. Mr. Cummins
James L. Douglas
John V. Grissinger
James Atkinson
David Bowman
Wellington Van Reed
Frank Terry
A. H. Light
Henry Kealer
Daniel Briner
Officer Lewis
William Redcale
Officer Lawrence
Henry Jones
Officer Reader
Jacob Conrad
John Pile
R. Mohn
Wm Rhoads Jr.
J. Obert
C. A. Griesemer
Wm. Christy
Bernard Campbell
Wm. S. Ritter
Jesse G. Hawley
J. D. Davis
George Wentzel
C. D. Buck
Joel Mogel
James Brobst
Martin Wanner
A. H. Light
Mr. Foregate
Mary Louisa Snow
John Pile
Rev. G. G. Kuendig
Mr. Conrad
John Benzel
Betsy Diehl
Dr. Nagle
Dr. Dundore
Philip Y. Gilham
Mr. Obert
Jacob Conrad
Sarah Conrad
Michael Rightmyer
Amos Snyder
John Benzel
Philip Gilham
Christian Ziegler
John Pile
Moses S. Bickel
Frederick Shuter
Mary Whitman
Abraham Fry
Reuben Mohn
David Keifer
Philip Eagle
Mrs. Philip Eagle
William R. Ziemer
Wellington Fisher
Rev. Dr. Winters
Rev. T. A. Fernley
Rev. R. A. Pattison
Rev. S. Underhill
Jacob Conrad
Joseph Castle
T. A. Fernley
R. H. Pattison
P J. Cox
J. F. Meredith
T. B. Negley
S. A. Hellner
G. D. Clarrow
J. Thompson
Stephen Townsend
S. G. Hare
Wm. Mullen
Geo. Cummins
E. Townsend
F. H. Isett
George Hescock
Thomas Sumption
J. B. McCullough
L. B. Hughes
D. W. Gordon
Wm. Swindells
James Flannery
J. P. Miller
John Dyson
J. W. Knapp
S. W. Kurtz
William M. Dalrymple
T. C. Pierson
S. G. Grove
William Major
W. L. McDowell
G. S. Broadbent
Franklin Moore
Noble Frame
Matthias Barnhill
Jerome Lindamuth
S. H. Reisner
J. Y. Ashton
John O’Neill
J. S. J. McConnell
J. E. Meredith
C. W. Bickley
W. H. Fries
J. F. Swindells
J. F. Crouch
S. T. Kemble
S. B. Best
J. A. Cooper
Rev. G. W. Maclaughlin
Rev. P. J. Cox
Mr. Smiley
John Spinner
Penrose W. Wiley
Jeremiah Mengel
A. D. Himmelreich
George Weidenhammer
F. D. Faber
William Weiser
Amos B. Kauffman
Perry Caser
Frederick Hartman
Isaac Bery
Jacob S. Graeff
Reuben Wanner
George Turner
John Zeller
John L. Kintzer
George L. Brown
Richard lechner
James Livengood
Jacob Zeller Jr.
Geo. P. Ulrich
John Zerbe
Adam Oxenreiter
M. S. Thirwechter
Jonathan Mayberry
John Sunday
W. E. Shollenberger
Joseph Buck
L. C. Romich
Franklin Ludwig
Joseph Popp
Jacob Frederick
Jesse Wagner
Simon S. Fister
James Prutzman
B. S. Gordner
E. Dreibelbeis
Jeremiah Koller
William Williamson
Charles C. Yeager
James Prutzman
Lewis H. Mickley
Jacob A. Dietrich
Evan M. Geary
Jacob Wagner
J. Shollenberger
Mahlon F. Wolff
Geo. S. Hartman
J. A. Beitenman
A. R. Shollenberger
T. A. Fernley
R. H. Pattison
David Small
H. Riddle
John Brown
M. P. Boyer
B. F. Boyer
B. Frank Boyer
C. S. Birch
William H. Parvin
Jesse G. Hawley
Lewis Kirk dec’d
D. E. Schroeder
C. S. Birch
D. B. Birch
Howard P. Whitman
Samuel Kraenier
Frank Stouch
F. Dundore
Ezra High
Milton G. Feather
Manoah Weiler
John Hetrich
A. H. Light
L. Wyeth
Jacob Mottes
Mr. Groff
Nathan Bowers
Peter Fisher
John Hemmig
Dr. Weidman
Dr. S. L. Kurtz
Dr. J. Murray Weidman
Dr. R. S. Turner
Dr. Martin Lurher
Dr. D. A. Ulrich
Dr. J. B. Brooke
Dr. E. W. Wallace
Dr. C. F. Orner
Dr. R. B. Beaver
Michael Murphy
G. B. Noll
Sarah Varney
Harrison Shomo
Alderman Shoener
Patrick Smith
Mary Smith
William Weaver
W. R. Kenney
W. C. Witman
Samuel Boone
E. Weitzel
Joshua rollman
David Herzog
R. Snaden
H. Rathman
R. G. Hornberger
John Bady
Isaac Hofferd
Wm. Hornberger
Joseph Schnabel
Wm. Lewis
E. Bickel
Isaac G. Huyatt
J. Matz
R. M. Shalter
G. Stum
H. G. Bare
H. Campmoyer
S. Dunkelberger
J. Schnable
J. V. W. Cole
John L. Bennethum
Wm. H. Rhode
I. W. Ringler
Tim Hayes
Harry Healy
JOHN MALTZBERGER dec’d
Charles C. Maltzberger
Margaret C. Maltzberger
John Maltzberger
J. H. Bressler
Robert Harrop
Abner Marks
Woodson L. Crews
Hiester Clymer
Charles B. McKnight
A. K. Stauffer
H. B. Boyer
Theobold Muringer
J. B. Grissinger
Cyras Rick
H. Boyer
D. Weitzel
Henrry Ruth
Rev. G. S. Maclaughlin
Rev. T. A. Fernley
Rev. R.A. Pattison
Joel High
A. H. Groff
Mathias Mengel
A. H. Klight
L. Wyeth
J. Warren Tryon
Joseph Smith
F. W. Laner
Isaiah Pascoe
Isaac Eckert
J. P. Jones
S. E. Ancona
Marks B. Scull
Chas. Kessler
Jesse G. Hawley
J. G. Jones
Joseph L. Stichter
John G. Kauffman
John H. Gernand
David McNight
Frederick Lauer
Eli S. Fox
Geo. K. Levan
F. B. Shalters Jr.
Thomas Penrose
Joseph Wright
Daniel Spangler
Joseph Hemmig
Aaron Einstein
Stanley Kirby
William Levan
Andrew Davis
James M. Meredith
Jeremiah Mengel
Thos. Willits
Tobias Barto
Amos Weiler
J. L. Getz
Rees Davis
John Van Reed
Samuel Guldin
Wm. Arnold
E. Penn Smith
John McGowan
Wm. Zimmerman
J. H. Burnett
H. R. Hawman
John B. Holloway
Solomon Rhoads
Francis Lee
William Yocum
Christopher Shearer
James S. Hill
J. K. McCurdy
Jacob Knabb
Daniel B. Lorah
Nicholas Jones
F. S. Bickley
Valentine Hartman
 - Steinmetz
A. F. Boas
J. H. Bechtel
Jesse B. Wentzel
Wm. S. Young
Daniel Schneider
Levi J. Bertolette
C. H. Schaeffer
Philip Wentz
Daniel Levan
David G. Green
William Lando
Franz H. Yehly
John W. Althouse
A. D. Hoyer
J. S. Hoyer
William Hodges
Josephus Hodges
Charles Long
Alderman Schoener
John S. Richards
J. Hagenman
Samuel L. Young
Charles A. Griesemer
Joel R. Winters
Elias Reber        
Wm. N. Coleman
W. Murry Weidman
H. Brobst
Eli Bowen dec’d
HAVERSTROH, Anthony
Jerry Fauts
Mell Hoyt
Bill Croagin
Jack Hays    
James Farrigan
Francis P. Dewees
Emma Dewees
Sarah Loeser
Robert Hare Powell
Barnabas Hammett
Samuel R. Jackson
Joseph H. Yates
Richard Robinson
John C. Robinson
Emily Hewson
Jane B. Hewson
Albert P. Gould
Edwin Smith
Ambrose Snow
Joseph S. Burgress
Timothy C. Hotchkiss
Ella Hewson
Jacob Wentzel
Lewis Kirk
D. E. Schroeder
H. A. Graeff
Joel High
George S. Rowbotham
D. Weitzel
Mr. Ruth
Henry W. Albright dec’d
J. L. Stichter
J. P. Jones
A. H. Light
Amos Snyder
Jacob Conrad
Mary Wittman
Lin Bartholomew
Joel High
George Schalck
Neison Delaney
Robert R. Smith
Charles Long
Alderman Richards
Col. Young
Dr. Weidman
Mr. Coleman
John S. Richards
John Withers
Charles Bush
Charles Long
E. T. Curtis
Daniel Ainsworth
Mr. Ritter
Richmond L. Jones
W. K. Brenizer
John W. Bickel
Israel C. Becker
H. M. Nagle
Washington Richards
Henry M. Keim
Louis Richards
John S. Richards
Daniel Ermentrout
A. K. Stauffer
Augustus S. Sassaman
John Ralston
Joel B. Wanner
Abe Krick
W. R. Artman
Ralston Shuler
Jno. Irey
John H. Spatz
C. E. Boyle
James Collins
Mrs. Mary Hays
L. W. Ford dec’d
John Hills dec'd
Frederick E. Kicker dec’d
Samuel Huckey
C. V. Dauth
Jacob Wentzel
Philip Y. Gilham
Louis Schneider
Isaac S. Schneider
W. A. Bayne
Michael McCullough
Jacob Harner
Jacob Wentzel
A. K. McClure
W. A. Bayne
Levi G. Coleman
H. V. Buskirk
Henry Ruth
Jacob F. Geist
I. C. Becker
Jacob Stuber
J. L. Stichter
Mr. Snodgrass
E. M. Clymer
Adam Kauffman
Jacob Kauffman
Charles Geiger
Joel High
Henry Schroeder
Mr. Graeff
John Noll
Adam Kauffman
Jacob Kauffman
John Richards
John S. Richards
Officer Schroeder
M. G. Kerr
William S. Cooper
Wm. H. Laubach
R. F Kerr
Charles P. Lukens
John C. Myers
Joseph B. Yard
Jacob Garber
George N. Smith
H. H. Mund
E. E. Marston
Edward Jacoby
D. C. Lloyd
Samuel C. Ramge
J. Lefferts
John Catern
William R. Story
P. D. Marshall
F. W. Lauer
J. Schoenfeldt
J. Ross Miller
H. Reeser
W. H. Rightmyer
F. C. Smink
C. H. Schaeffer
Peter Zeimer
John G. Brower
Solomon K. Dreibelbis
William Wanner
J. P. Herline
Jeremiah Mengel
Penrose Wiley
Samuel S. Unger
Samuel Walter
Solomon Miller
Daniel Buskirk
John Schutz dec’d
Mr. Shalters
Henry M. Albright dec’d
Mr. Weitzel
Mr. McGowan
Mr. Mitimore
Rev. David Root
Mr. Hadley
B. F. Hagy
John Kerns
Henry Eisenberger
Joseph Rambo
Daniel Ermentrout
Francis B. Shalters Sr.
Joseph Deysher
John Lindemuth
Frederick Schuldt
Jacob K. Sterrett
Thomas L. Anderson
George W. Bushong
F. D. Davlan
Francis Roland
Edward Ziegler
Willilam M. Goodman
Alfred Sanderson
Thomas C. Zimmerman
A. C. Buckwalter
F. B. Shalters Jr.
J. Warren Conard
W. H. Kemble
Samuel U. Hollenbach
J. Howard Jacobs
Edward Parker
Amos Ritter
Isabella Akauffman
Christian Lichtenfels
David Ettinger
George Bower
James Collins
Charles Smith
Miss Groff
Mr. Parker
Earnest Barker
Henry Houck
boy Boone
Henry Bartlett
Henry Hockley
Henry Yengst
Mr. Stout
Cornelius Leary
Frank Ausbury
Walter Bear
Harrison Lichty
Mr. Dallman
Henry Potts
Thomas Gribbons
Patrick King
Robert Stewart
Henry Thomas
William Dunstans
Patrick Ward
John Adams
John Wentz
Thomas Spearan
Albert Pole
William Lerch
John Hummel
John Smith
unknown German
George Netler
unknown woman
Patrick Feeney
unknown man
Daniel Blane
James Kenney
Herman Simmet
unknown man
Matthias Norton
Wm. Joyce
Isaac R. Houseman
W. Mays
Albert Lewis
Wm. Cooney
T. T. Eyrick
A. A. Levan
J. T. Valentine
Miss Mary J. Frees
A. K. McClure
Rev. L. B. Beckley
Wm. M. Baird
John Simpson
William L. Simpson
Barnitt Simpson
Frank Simpson
Geo. Simpson
John A. Buch
William H. Parvin
Wm. P. Bard
Charles F. Doeble
Michael Hawk
Wm. I. Clous
William Behm
George Gernand
Jacob Lenhart
J. T. Valentine
G. F. Wells
Miss Mary Freese
Benjamin Mackey
Officer Goodman
Mr. Seyfert
S. U. Hollenbach
W. C. Wheeler
Jacob Wentzel
R. McManus
P. Reilly
Prof. Winters
Mr. Curtis
Mr. Ainsworth
Rev. Mr. Haman
Rev. Mr. Fernley
George Rukatselrich
Thomas Mullen
Mr. Jones
Henry H. Close
Samuel W. B. Diehl
Henry A. Close
Hettie H. Benade
Sallie E. Hoffman
S. Emma Moyer
J. Major Bell
Henry W. Crouse
Louisa Werner
Beckie E. Bell
Henry T. Cleaver
Irvin S. Kinsey
Ambrose A. M’Hose
George B. Hoff
Augustus W. Hoff
Rosa A. Heller
John C. Fry
Lizzie V. M’Gowan
Irene B. Wummer
Clara L. Maxton
Valeria C. Bechtel
Sallie A. Snell
Emma C. Acker
Ellie Fichtorn
Mary A. Summons
Annie E. Sulshizer
Ellie C. Huneman
Samue. W. B. Diehl
Martin L. Frescoln
Annie E. Hagy
A. Lizzie Whitaker
Kate M. Boas
John M. Kessler
Maria L. Craig
Charles A. Kerper
Annie E. Lowe
Sallie P. Price
Mary A. Fink
Chas. A. Donahower
Henry W. Hartaan
John W. Cleaver
H. Luther Frees
Carrie V. Neitz
Ellen M. Leedom
Lizzie C. Shultz
Alice M. Goodhart
Clara J. Boyer
Annie L. Parker
Amanda A. Bard
Norma L. Ancona
Allen L. Boyer
John M. Feese
Laura A. James
Sallie E. Caldwell
Irene A. Galt
Tillie E. Hobson
Samuel Willard
J. Alvin REber
John C. K. Heine
Ida Wanner
John . Leinbach
Nora C. Moyer
William H. Pearce
John S. Hoff
Kate Wittich
Adam H. Schmehl
Emma C. Hagy
Henry C. Zacharias
A. Newsbitt Ulrich
Frank W. Eben
John H. Reiley
Edward H. Stout
Edward E. Hain
John H. Keppleman
Clara Briner
Emma L. Geise
Emma Jones
Maggie A. Brady
Lillie D. Stichter
R. Heber Parker
Martha E. Acker
Mary E. Arthur
Emma C. Deeter
M. Alice Hoffman
John A. Root
A. Alice Bard
Harry Peacock
Frank P. Kinsey
Annie J. Mason
Sallie L. Reber
A. Ida V. Howell
George C. Weaver
Alice L. Bingaman
Mary L. Graeff
Robert Kelly
R. Ella Smink
Jeannie B. Plank
Maggie Ray
Ellen Shaaber
Charles D. Spohn
Amanda E. Hangen
Annie M. Deeter
Ada Hobson
Martha Y. Levan
Clara A. Craig
Sarah J. Riegel
Emma A. Tyson
John A. Echternacht
John B. Brobst
Eugene W. Mulligan
George R. Van Reed
Annie Birch
Warren Woodward
Mary Polglase
Annie M. Stewart
Frank S. Livinggod
Ellen Schmucker
John E. Frees
L. Clara Forney
Henry Crowther
Daniel G. Clous
George R. Byerle
Theodore Speier
Abner J. Narwick
Albert H. Hawman
Charles Y. Levan
Frederick W. Denhard
Isaac Heister
Annie E. Miles
Abram H. Raiguel
Wesley W. Grisinger
S. Agnes hain
Emma L. Yenger
Mary E. Barlet
Samuel H. Lee
E. Alice Homan
Laura J. Hoffeditz
Libbie H. Holms
Mary L. Caldwell
Nathan Y. Bell
Helen E. Smith
Mary A. Schwartz
Sarah Lamb
Kate M. Boyer
Sallie Missimer
Esther E. Fisher
Mary J. Murray
Monroe a. Moser
Adam J. Krebs
Louisa Holl
Albert B. Fasig
Sallie Spaug
Emma Weeks
Lizzie Bingaman
Alice E. Fritch
Sallie A. Lessig
George A. Ott
Francis Trout
Jacob Weis
W. D. Althouse
Isaiah Rambo
Rev. M. Lundy
L. Maltzberger
Benneville Moser
A. J. Hain
A. K. McClure
A. S. Jones
Rev. T. A. Fernley
C. A. Sprankling
John Tombly
Morris Kane
Ryan McDarby
Thomas Holan
George Kentworthy
William Reitz
Thomas Divine
Henry Reimert
Jack Bard
John Kline
Hetty Idell
Mr. Noble
Benjamin Gordner
George A. Xander
William Lonalow
John Kline
Isaac Smith
John Althouse
John B. Kalbach
Henry Miller
Martin Moatz
Henry Brobst
Wm. Shaffer
Evan Geary
Chas. C. Yeager
Geo. R. Seaman
A. R. Shollenberger
Enoch Koller
Frank Dundore
John Harbine
Jeremiah Weaver
Washington Richards
W. B. Schoener
George Printz
Matthias Mengel
W. K. Stauffer
J. H. Tobias
J. H. Eyrich
Jackson Levan
Eph. Dreibelbis
A. S. Hottenstein
H. H. Schwartz
Isaac Womelsdorf
David Steach
J. H. Fisher
David Heinley
D. R. Wentzel
Josiah P. Herb
Jere. Van Reed
Geo. K. Lorah
Wm. P. Reeser
Wm. Y. Shearer
F. B. Hassler
Wm. A. Ludwig
C. J. Cummins
Andrew Kurr
Cyrus Griffith
Samuel Rathman
Geo. H. Brinley
S. M. Cresswell
Geo. K. Haag
Daniel Zerbe
John G. Brower
George Royer
John Goughler
Joseph Hemming
Jonas Miner
Uriah F. Greth
David B. Mauger
Daniel Clouser
P. W. Matthias
Wm. H. Snyder
H. Y. Linderman
S. K. Dreibelbis
Henry C. Cross
Elijah Fisher
Samuel Shearer
Charles Spohn
Dr. Aaron Smith
J. W. Fisher
Philip Troup
Samuel D. Hill
Simon Riegel
Israel T. Knoll
Wm. Schubert
Jacob G. Hill
Solomon Kirby
John S. Fox
Geo. P. Ulrich
Jacob Till
William Wanner
Edward Hottenstein
J. P. Herline
J. P. Kauffman
Daniel Laucks
Penrose Wiley
Jeremiah Mengel
Samuel M. Klee
Elias Obold
Samuel S. Unger
Samuel Hoffman
Samuel Walter
David Lobach
Solomon Miller
Wm. Barnhard
Abraham Ehrgood
Henry C. Bear
John Blair
Benjamin E. Dry
Daniel Buskirk
Wm. Eisenhower
John T. Sell
Henry H. Heffner
Valentine Brobst
Frederick Muth
John Resch
Isaac S. Herbein
D. B. Linderman
Jeremiah Beard
John G. Glaes
Nicholas Andre
M. A. Sellers
R. Miller
Daniel P. Fister
Daniel Braucher
Charles H. Lenhart
Daniel F. Miller
Valentine Schmeck
Daniel Helfrich
O. H. Hennershitz
Wm. C. Keller
Morris Rambo
John B. Holloway
F. B. Rhoads
Henry Boyer
Frederick Graeff
Valentine Spatz
Daniel R. Kramer
Jonathan Gicker
William A. Ludwig
John B. Mogle
Joel Long
Elias Seaman
Augustus Shubert
G. W. Snyder
Jared Lenger
William Gehard
Aaron Heche
Henry Rathman
Lawrence Grater
John A. Brobst
W. E. Huber
Joseph B. Conrad
Aaron M. Bright
David Eirich
David K. Ehst
David H. Leeser
Thomas Shaner
B. Reigner
Levi Mast
George Smith
James Geiger
Israel Bergenstose
George . Rentchler
John W. Mogle
Adam Schwenk
John Miller
Jonas D. Reeser
Joel Muthard
Peter Heltrich
Wm .Lewis
D. Bickel
I. G. Juyett
Abraham Weitzel
John Schnabel
Geo. Hoak
John Eline
Franklin Minner
Charles M. Bay
Wm Wise
Henry Romig
Joseph Bickel
Samuel G. Hatfield
Lewis G. Minninger
Reuben Hantranft
George Drumheller
Wm. Lechner
Isaac Hiester
Jeremiah G. Reifsnyder
Samuel Strunk
David Bortz
William Heinley
Samuel D. Merkel
Charles A. Sassaman
John Sherer
Mahlon F. Wolff
Geo. S. Hartman
Jacob Dietrich
Jacob Wagner
S. R. Deppen
R. S. Reed
Isaac M. Bechtel
Frederick Bolts
G. M. Webber
John Rollman
Jonathan Spengler
Isaac B. Staut
Wm. Stump
James Kalbach
Daniel S. Miller
John R. Fidler
G. Deisher
J. B. Bause
Philip Fraub
Samuel Gehman
Henry Walker
J. Balthaser
J. Miller
H. F. Graeff
Henry W. Smith
Chas. C. Wanner
Henry Biehl
C. A. Gearash
Charles Glasser
Marcus Long
Reuben T. Haas
J. Peter Fegley
Charles Geist
Henry H. DeLong
John Huy
Edward Young
John S. Fox
Henry DeTurk
Jacob Zellner
George P. Ulrich
John Zeller
James Livengood
E. Hottenstein
Wiltrout George Kurtz
Charles D. Koch
John Weber
Amos Hartman
Solomon Yoder
P. K. Rothenberger
John Rothenberger
William Glase
Jared Hoch
Daniel Laucks
Wm. C. Bear
Frederick Hartman
Isaac Berg
Wm. Weizer
G. Weidenhammer
Samuel Geiss
John Babb
Joel Stump
D. Zeckman
David Wartluft
D. Behr
D. S. Ungeo
George Boslen
Morgan Fister
Solomon Y. Yoder
John Shealer
Lewis Y. Robach
Benjamin Weidner
George Schaeffer
Franklin Sailor
E. M. Shallenberger
Frederick Hill
Benjamin Clouser
John Zerby
Cad. Morris
Henry Homan
A. Ruppert
Frederick S. Keller
Reuben M. Fox
J. L. Heebner
Daniel Rittmeyer
Franklin Schmehl
Constable S. B. Omacht
Nicholas Yocum
Levin Snyder
Daniel Ruth
William Gottshall
Jonathan Ritzman
Edward Kantner
Moses Oexenridger
Michael Gassart
Joel Keim
Isaac Herbein
Emanuel S. Reber
Robert Wamsher
Henry Wamsher
George Brinley
A. F. Britton
William Moyer
Horace D. Shell
Isaac F. Stettler
Abraham Benfeldt
J. Keller
J. Luckenbill
B. Shollenberger
H. Kraunfelder
James Bohler
I. Y. Kintzer
Sam. Mowery
C. Clouse
Adam Constable
Peter Leininger
L. B. Beckly
W. D. Althouse
Miss Lizzie Rambo
H. R. Hawman
Frederick Clause
Amos Feger
Sebastian Horuberger
Dr. E. I. P. Hoffman
John McManus

Isaac Richman
William Bertolet Ser.
Frederick Hanecker
Patrick Burns
L. B. Buckley
E. T. Curtis
Daniel Ainsworth
John McFatridge
John Hooldeman
Jacob Spotts
Officer Kemp
Officer Lawrence
Bently Bolton
Daniel B. Lorah
David L. Wenrich
Peter Spang
Jacob Adam
Wm. Bohn
Frederick S. Hartman
D. Ermentrout
David Kutz
J. Lawrence Getz
Jacob Conrad
Edward Jackson
Edward Hornberger

Gregrory Heine
Jacob Wentzel
Charles H. David
H. Marsdorf
Rudolph Heintze
Wm. Rapp
Abraham Bechtel
Franklin Grant
David Rathman
Annie Reiner
Amos Easterly
William Behm
Daniel Bans
James Yeager
F. R. Goodhart
Bright Hoff
Allen Rupp
Harrison Moser
Henry W. Lash
Howard L. Miler
Isaac Sassaman
E. S. Fox
Elias Bickel
Abraham Krick
Evan Mishler
Lucian Palm
Henry Hillerand
Solomon Koller
Henry Hinnershitz
Christian Schreade
John G. Jerman
John B. Schaeffer
Charles Herbein
Andrew Wise
Bernhardt Gorgas
D. S. Kunkel
M. Shambacher
Jesse Miller
A. Greenawalt
Henry Heinley
N. Stump
C. B. Miller
D. K. Irey
Richard Engle
Isaac Spotts
Lewis L. Zcuster
Dennis O’Brieen
John Rothaupt
John Babb
Peter Fies
Susan Roland
Charles Dengler
John I. Kauffman
Abraham B. Robias
F. G. Hain
Isaac H. Loose
J. S. Hix
Daniel Potteiger
Jacob Memgel
S. W. Mogel
Herny Zerby
Isaac S. Gerhart
Jacob Jurr
S. Strouse
James M. Romig
Daniel Brashore
Jacob Henniger
Charles F. Rentschler
George Robias
Charles Grant
F. M. Heller
Jacob E. Hain
Daniel Harder
Henry Hofer
Reuben Ludwig
John Mengel
Christian W. Westley
Wilson Schweitzer
Abraham C. Weitzel
Christian Flickinger
Jacob Becker
James Lash
S. Teufel
Philip Gougler
Levi Grube
A. H. Gilmer
David K. Plank
David Engel
B. Rohrbach
B. Dry
P. Frederick
Samuel G. Hatfield
Levi Gresh
George Trout
William Yeaich
Solomon Stoner
Levi Hill
Charles E. Willman
George Newkirk
John Herbein
Davis E. Keller
Daniel H. Snyder
Jacob E. Snyder
Jeremiah Mengel
L. Clouser
S. Betz
J. Geist
Isaac De Turk
A. W. Kalbach
C. Blettler
S. Greenawalt
Reuben Smith
J. Seidel
C. A. Kline
Daniel B. Grim
Martin Bowman
Isaac H. Eckert
Jonathan L. Klopp
Mary Binkley
John B. Fisher
Samuel Wike
William F. Drumheller
J. H. Althouse
Anthony Spayd
Rufus Adams
Henry Spengler
Daniel B. Bucks
Richard Seidel
Isaac Dietrich
David H. Fink
C. R. Gery
M. R. Gery
Joseph H. Gehry
John Moll
B. Underkoster
John A. Holzman
Charles Hetrich
B. Shellhamer
Peter Krouse
Daniel Zimmerman
Charles Kutz
Henry Sanders
Ulrich Miller
J. Fisher
C. Barr
R. Wentz
Joseph Romig
C. H. Shoemaker
G. B. Yoder
E. H. Trexler
Jacob Mull
C. Daniel
A. Schwoyer
John Dotts
James Butz
John Mertz
Samuel Klopp
William Artman
F. W. Graeff
John Kemp
James Stetler
Peter Swoyer
Solomon Kuhn
Stephen Smith
Aaron Bower
B. Leibensperger
J. P. Haas
Peter Adam
Eli Becker
Henry A. Graeff
George E. Davis
Abraham Snyder
Solomon Horning
Daniel Baum
Thomas Leinbach
Jonathan Herbein
G. F. Rothenberger
Gabriel Gehret
Henrietta Mengel
Anna Delp
James Dunkel
Henry Gauker
Jacob S. Graeff
William Keim
Isaac H. Barto
P. D. Griesemer
Eliza Stamm
Daniel W. Wagner
Owen E. Collins
John R. Koenig
N. Landis
R. E. Frederick
Jacob Adam
A. H. Kershner
C. J. Bauer
J. Bausher
S. Dreibelbis
John Bortz
John Madtes
Obediah Kershner
Jackson Beard
John H. Clauser
A. Eshelman
Isaac S. Hoyer
Levi H. Brown
Henry Beidler
Hiram Buskirk
Thomas Leibensperger
W. Wester
A. C. Weston
David Trout
Henry Becker
G. Dreibelbis
P. Y. Edleman
Jacob P. Merkel
John Wanner
Josiah Fout
B. Dewees
Wm. Shomo
John Barth
Samuel Dumm
Jacob Frankhouse
Levi Brumbach
E. Krick
C. H. Ruth
Isaac Miller
Henry Gossert
Isaac Fessler
John Christ
Henry Brobst
M. Lindenmuth
Josiah Boltz
William Spittler
Joseph S. Henne
Daniel Meyer
Wm. Althouse
Moses Henne
Wm. R. Shuler
D. Ryan
A. R. Kirlin
Herman Umstead
John A. Lyon
G. W. Hain
R. F. Smith
G. B. Miller
A. Trollinger
W. K. Herzog
Henry Reppert
John Confer
M. A. Sellers
Susan Shollenberger
H. Kachel
N. Kachel
Levi J. Oberly
John H. Spatz
Jacob Ullmer
Prof. Hermann
Prof. Schoene
Dr. Witman
William Krick
M. A. Seller
J. L. Hutchinson
Josiah Fout
Dennis O’Brien
T. W. Ludwig
Gabriel Reizman
Daniel Kline dec’d
George Bast
Susanna Bickleman
William Delaney
Daniel Kelly
Squire Levan
MILLARD, Esther dec’d
Thomas Millard
Mrs. Harriet Millard

Ida Sherwood Bettis is my paternal grand mother. Aunt Clara is my great aunt. I can remember every nooks and crany of that house and yard...

Eric Bettis Eric Bettis 25. July, 2017 |

I would be happy to forward your name, connection, and email if you wish.

Barbara K. Henritze Barbara K. Henritze 06. November, 2016 |

Shopping Cart

The cart is empty